You are here
Courses - 2016
Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Spring 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART 392 A | Intermediate Painting | 10468 | Helen O'Toole | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 190 A | Introduction To Drawing | 10442 | Arely Morales | TTh 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 392 B | Intermediate Painting | 10469 | David Brody | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 190 B | Introduction To Drawing | 10443 | Ryna Frankel | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 393 A | Intermediate Painting Topics | 10470 | Helen O'Toole | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 190 C | Introduction To Drawing | 10444 | Tarran Sklenar | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 393 B | Intermediate Painting Topics | 10471 | David Brody | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 190 D | Introduction To Drawing | 10445 | Ben Dunn | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 400 A | Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio | 10472 | Timea Tihanyi | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 190 E | Introduction To Drawing | 10446 | Jonathan A Happ | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 440 A | Senior Thesis In Photomedia | 10473 | Ellen Garvens | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 226 A | Introduction To Weaving | 20659 | Layne Goldsmith | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 453 A | 3D4M Senior Studio | 10474 | Doug Jeck | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 227 A | Introduction To Surface | 20660 | Julia E. Freeman | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 490 A | Advanced Drawing | 10475 | David Brody | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 233 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Glass | 10447 | Mark Zirpel | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 492 A | Advanced Painting: The Figure | 20663 | Ann Gale | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 233 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Glass | 20662 | Elizabeth Fortunato | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 494 A | Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing | 10476 | Ann Gale | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 242 A | Intermediate Photomedia III | 10448 | Flint Jamison | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 496 A | Art Internship | 10477 | to be arranged | |
ART 246 A | Works On Paper/monotype | 10449 | Claire Cowie | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 498 A | Individual Projects - Art | 10478 | to be arranged | |
ART 253 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 10450 | Doug Jeck | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 515 A | Graduate Studio Photomedia | 10479 | Flint Jamison | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 253 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 10451 | Kate E. Holub | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 553 A | 3D4M Grad Studio | 10480 | Amie McNeel | to be arranged |
ART 272 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture | 10452 | Michael Swaine | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 555 A | Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum | 10481 | to be arranged | |
ART 272 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture | 10453 | Katherine Jeanne Groesbeck | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 590 A | Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices | 10482 | Scott Lawrimore | W 6:30pm - 9:20pm |
ART 273 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal | 10454 | Brandon Siscoe | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 592 A | Graduate Studio: Painting | 10483 | to be arranged | |
ART 290 A | Beginning Drawing: The Figure | 10455 | Narangkar Glover | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 290 B | Beginning Drawing: The Figure | 10456 | Ryan Weatherly | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 595 A | Master Of Fine Arts Research Project | 10484 | to be arranged | |
ART 292 A | Beginning Painting | 10457 | Helen O'Toole | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 10485 | to be arranged | |
ART 292 B | Beginning Painting | 10458 | Narangkar Glover | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 700 A | Master's Thesis | 10486 | to be arranged | |
ART 328 A | Intermediate Weaving | 21224 | Layne Goldsmith | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 332 A | Intermediate Sculpture | 10459 | Brandon Siscoe | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 333 A | New Materials And Processes In Glass | 10460 | Granite Calimpong | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 339 A | Photography | 20664 | Erin E. Burns | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 340 A | Advanced Photomedia | 10461 | Zackery R. Bent | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 353 A | Intermediate Ceramic Art | 10462 | Michael Swaine | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 140 B | Basic Photography | 10435 | Rebecca Cummins | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
ART 360 A | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10463 | Claire Cowie | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 140 BA | Basic Photography | 10436 | Rebecca Cummins | M 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
ART 360 B | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10464 | Michael P. Cepress | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 140 BB | Basic Photography | 10437 | Rebecca Cummins | M 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
ART 360 C | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10465 | Julia E. Freeman | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 140 BC | Basic Photography | 10438 | Rebecca Cummins | M 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
ART 360 D | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 20661 | Layne Goldsmith | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 140 BD | Basic Photography | 10439 | Rebecca Cummins | W 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
ART 365 A | Social Practice | 10466 | Timea Tihanyi | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 140 BE | Basic Photography | 10440 | Rebecca Cummins | W 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
ART 390 A | Intermediate Drawing | 10467 | Ryan Weatherly | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 140 BF | Basic Photography | 10441 | Rebecca Cummins | W 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART H 309 B | Topics In Art History | 10499 | Meredith Clausen | MWF 10:00am - 11:20am |
ART H 311 A | Arts Of Imperial China | 10500 | Haicheng Wang | MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
ART H 352 A | High And Late Medieval Art | 20807 | Ivan Drpić | MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm |
ART H 366 A | Northern Renaissance Art | 10502 | Steven E Bunn | MWF 8:30am - 9:50am |
ART H 412 A | Art History And The Study Of Chinese Bronzes | 10505 | Haicheng Wang | MW 10:00am - 11:20am |
ART H 413 A | Selected Topics In Chinese Art | 10506 | Ping Foong | Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART H 480 A | Art Museums: History, Theory, Practice | 10507 | Susan Casteras | TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
ART H 492 A | Alternative Art Forms Since 1960 | 20772 | Adair Rounthwaite | MW 11:30am - 12:50pm |
ART H 498 A | Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum | 10508 | to be arranged | |
ART H 499 A | Individual Projects | 10509 | to be arranged | |
ART H 501 A | Seminar In The General Field Of Art | 10510 | to be arranged | |
ART H 521 A | Topics In Asian Art | 10511 | Haicheng Wang | MW 10:00am - 11:20am |
ART H 521 B | Topics In Asian Art | 10512 | Ping Foong | Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART H 525 A | Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture | 10513 | Adair Rounthwaite | MW 11:30am - 12:50pm |
ART H 525 B | Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture | 10514 | Susan Casteras | TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
ART H 541 A | Seminar In Greek And Roman Art | 10515 | Kathryn R. Topper | TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART H 597 A | Graduate Internship | 10516 | to be arranged | |
ART H 598 A | Master's Practicum | 10517 | to be arranged |
Autumn 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART 253 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 10456 | Peter Barbor | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 494 A | Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing | 10480 | Philip Govedare | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 253 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 10455 | Kate Roberts | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 496 A | Art Internship | 10481 | to be arranged | |
ART 246 A | Works On Paper/monotype | 10454 | Curt Labitzke | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 498 A | Individual Projects - Art | 10483 | to be arranged | |
ART 240 A | Intermediate Photomedia I | 10453 | Ellen Garvens | TTh 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 501 A | Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship | 10484 | to be arranged | |
ART 272 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture | 10459 | Cicelia Ross-Gotta | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 515 A | Graduate Studio Photomedia | 10485 | Ellen Garvens | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 233 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Glass | 10452 | Elizabeth Fortunato | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 553 A | 3D4M Grad Studio | 10486 | Mark Zirpel | to be arranged |
ART 273 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal | 10460 | Amie McNeel | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 555 A | Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum | 10487 | to be arranged | |
ART 190 D | Introduction To Drawing | 10451 | Ryna Frankel | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 590 A | Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices | 10488 | Michael Swaine | W 6:30pm - 9:20pm |
ART 190 C | Introduction To Drawing | 10450 | Arely Morales | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 360 A | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10470 | Dan Paz | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 592 A | Graduate Studio: Painting | 10489 | to be arranged | |
ART 190 B | Introduction To Drawing | 10449 | Zhi Lin | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 595 A | Master Of Fine Arts Research Project | 10490 | to be arranged | |
ART 272 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture | 10458 | Benjamin Gale-Schreck | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 10491 | to be arranged | |
ART 340 A | Advanced Photomedia | 10466 | Flint Jamison | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 224 A | Concepts In Fiber | 23514 | Julia E. Freeman | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
ART 700 A | Master's Thesis | 10492 | to be arranged | |
ART 350 A | Printmaking Special Projects | 10467 | Curt Labitzke | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 260 A | Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice | 10457 | Timea Tihanyi | Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 190 A | Introduction To Drawing | 10448 | Ann Gale | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 140 A | Basic Photography | 10447 | Dan Paz | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 101 D | Narratives In Art And Design | 10446 | Claire Cowie | TTh 9:30am - 10:50am |
ART 339 A | Photography | 10465 | Daniela Mora | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 333 A | New Materials And Processes In Glass | 10464 | Mark Zirpel | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 332 A | Intermediate Sculpture | 10463 | Amie McNeel | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 101 C | Narratives In Art And Design | 10445 | Claire Cowie | TTh 9:30am - 10:50am |
ART 292 A | Beginning Painting | 10462 | Jonathan A Happ | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 290 A | Beginning Drawing: The Figure | 10461 | Jonathan A Happ | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 101 B | Narratives In Art And Design | 10444 | Claire Cowie | TTh 9:30am - 10:50am |
ART 353 A | Intermediate Ceramic Art | 10469 | Kate Roberts | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 390 A | Intermediate Drawing | 10471 | Philip Govedare | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 392 A | Intermediate Painting | 10472 | Ann Gale | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 393 A | Intermediate Painting Topics | 10473 | Ann Gale | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 400 A | Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio | 10474 | Claire Cowie | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 440 A | Senior Thesis In Photomedia | 10477 | Flint Jamison | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 453 A | 3D4M Senior Studio | 10478 | Michael Swaine | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 101 A | Narratives In Art And Design | 10443 | Claire Cowie | TTh 9:30am - 10:50am |
ART 490 A | Advanced Drawing | 10479 | Zhi Lin | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART H 473 A | Topics In Baroque Art | 10517 | Morten Steen Hansen | MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
ART H 498 A | Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum | 10519 | to be arranged | |
ART H 499 A | Individual Projects | 10520 | to be arranged | |
ART H 501 A | Seminar In The General Field Of Art | 10523 | to be arranged | |
ART H 523 A | Topics In Italian And Northern Renaissance Art | 10525 | Stuart Lingo | MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
ART H 524 A | Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art | 10526 | Morten Steen Hansen | MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
ART H 551 A | Seminar In Early Christian, Byzantine, And/or Medieval Art And Architecture | 10529 | Ivan Drpić | Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART H 361 A | Italian Renaissance Art | 22645 | Erin Giffin | MWF 10:30am - 11:50am |
ART H 597 A | Graduate Internship | 10530 | to be arranged | |
ART H 413 A | Selected Topics In Chinese Art | 23188 | Haicheng Wang | M 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART H 598 A | Master's Practicum | 10531 | to be arranged | |
ART H 599 A | Reading And Writing Projects | 10532 | to be arranged | |
ART H 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 10533 | to be arranged | |
ART H 511 A | Seminar In Chinese Art | 23141 | Haicheng Wang | M 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART H 700 A | Master's Thesis | 10534 | to be arranged | |
ART H 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 10535 | to be arranged | |
ART H 201 A | Survey Of Western Art-Ancient | 10493 | Sarah Levin-Richardson | MWF 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
ART H 209 A | Themes And Topics In Art History: From Athena to Lady Gaga: Art in the Modern Imagination | 10494 | Marek Wieczorek | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
ART H 212 A | Chinese Art And Visual Culture | 10496 | Haicheng Wang | MTW 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
ART H 212 AA | Chinese Art And Visual Culture | 10497 | Th 10:30am - 11:20am | |
ART H 212 AB | Chinese Art And Visual Culture | 10498 | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
ART H 212 AC | Chinese Art And Visual Culture | 10499 | Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
Winter 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART 226 A | Introduction To Weaving | 21534 | Layne Goldsmith | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 515 A | Graduate Studio Photomedia | 10485 | Rebecca Cummins | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 191 A | Color Studies Studio | 10448 | Zhi Lin | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 553 A | 3D4M Grad Studio | 10486 | Michael Swaine | to be arranged |
ART 190 D | Introduction To Drawing | 10447 | Ben Dunn | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 555 A | Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum | 10487 | to be arranged | |
ART 190 C | Introduction To Drawing | 10446 | Heather M. Nibert | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 590 A | Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices | 10488 | Amie McNeel | W 6:30pm - 9:20pm |
ART 190 B | Introduction To Drawing | 10445 | Bryan Allen Robertson | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 592 A | Graduate Studio: Painting | 10489 | to be arranged | |
ART 190 A | Introduction To Drawing | 10444 | David Brody | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 594 A | Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing | 10490 | Helen O'Toole | M 6:00pm - 8:50pm |
ART 333 A | New Materials And Processes In Glass | 10460 | Mark Zirpel | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 595 A | Master Of Fine Arts Research Project | 10491 | Eric Fredericksen | Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm |
ART 339 A | Photography | 10461 | Sarah Skwira | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 595 AA | Master Of Fine Arts Research Project | 10492 | Eric Fredericksen | F 9:30am - 10:20am |
ART 340 B | Advanced Photomedia | 10463 | Ellen Garvens | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 595 AB | Master Of Fine Arts Research Project | 10493 | Eric Fredericksen | F 11:30am - 12:20pm |
ART 350 A | Printmaking Special Projects | 10464 | S. Scheier | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 595 B | Master Of Fine Arts Research Project | 10494 | to be arranged | |
ART 353 A | Intermediate Ceramic Art | 10465 | Michael Swaine | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 10495 | to be arranged | |
ART 355 A | Materials In Context For Interdisciplinary Practice | 10466 | Timea Tihanyi | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 700 A | Master's Thesis | 10496 | to be arranged | |
ART 360 B | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10468 | Claire Cowie | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 360 C | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10469 | S. Scheier | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 360 D | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 10470 | Michael P. Cepress | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 360 E | Topics In Studio Art And Practice | 21539 | Layne Goldsmith | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 361 A | Critical Issues In Contemporary Art | 10471 | Eric Fredericksen | Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm |
ART 361 AA | Critical Issues In Contemporary Art | 10472 | Eric Fredericksen | F 9:30am - 10:20am |
ART 126 A | Topics In Studio Art | 10443 | Cullen Stephenson | TTh 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 361 AB | Critical Issues In Contemporary Art | 10473 | Eric Fredericksen | F 11:30am - 12:20pm |
ART 328 A | Intermediate Weaving | 21535 | Layne Goldsmith | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 390 A | Intermediate Drawing | 10474 | David Brody | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 292 B | Beginning Painting | 10458 | Robert Minervini | TTh 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 392 A | Intermediate Painting | 10475 | Philip Govedare | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 292 A | Beginning Painting | 10457 | Ann Gale | MW 8:30am - 11:20am |
ART 393 A | Intermediate Painting Topics | 21540 | Philip Govedare | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 290 A | Beginning Drawing: The Figure | 10456 | Robert Minervini | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 395 A | The Creative Process: Strategies And Outcomes | 21541 | Timea Tihanyi | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 273 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal | 10455 | Brandon Siscoe | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 400 A | Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio | 10477 | Curt Labitzke | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 272 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture | 10454 | Cicelia Ross-Gotta | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 440 A | Senior Thesis In Photomedia | 10478 | Rebecca Cummins | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 272 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture | 10453 | Brandon Siscoe | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 453 A | 3D4M Senior Studio | 10479 | Amie McNeel | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 253 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 21526 | Peter Barbor | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 490 A | Advanced Drawing | 10480 | Ann Gale | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 253 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 21525 | Doug Jeck | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 492 A | Advanced Painting: The Figure | 10481 | Zhi Lin | TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 246 A | Works On Paper/monotype | 10451 | Curt Labitzke | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 494 A | Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing | 10482 | Philip Govedare | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 245 A | Concepts In Printmaking | 21536 | Claire Cowie | MW 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 496 A | Art Internship | 10483 | to be arranged | |
ART 241 A | Intermediate Photomedia II | 10450 | Paul Baughman | TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm |
ART 498 A | Individual Projects - Art | 10484 | to be arranged | |
ART 233 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Glass | 10449 | Mark Zirpel | MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm |
ART 501 A | Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship | 21545 | to be arranged |
Summer 2016 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART 190 B | Introduction To Drawing | 10143 | Helen O'Toole | MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 190 C | Introduction To Drawing | 10144 | Zhi Lin | TTh 9:10am - 11:50am |
ART 190 D | Introduction To Drawing | 10145 | Zhi Lin | TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 246 A | Works On Paper/monotype | 10146 | Curt Labitzke | MW 9:10am - 11:50am |
ART 253 A | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 10147 | Doug Jeck | MW 9:10am - 11:50am |
ART 253 B | Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics | 10148 | Doug Jeck | MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 350 A | Printmaking Special Projects | 10149 | Claire Cowie | MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 351 A | Furniture Design And Making | 10150 | Jim Nicholls | MW 9:10am - 11:50am |
ART 351 B | Furniture Design And Making | 10151 | Jim Nicholls | MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 496 B | Art Internship | 10152 | Elizabeth Copland | to be arranged |
ART 498 B | Individual Projects - Art | 10153 | to be arranged | |
ART 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 10154 | to be arranged | |
ART 700 A | Master's Thesis | 10155 | to be arranged | |
ART 140 A | Basic Photography | 10138 | Paul Baughman | MW 9:10am - 11:50am |
ART 140 B | Basic Photography | 10139 | Caroline L. Kapp | MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 140 C | Basic Photography | 10140 | Keeara J. Rhoades | TTh 9:10am - 11:50am |
ART 140 D | Basic Photography | 10141 | Sarah Skwira | TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm |
ART 190 A | Introduction To Drawing | 10142 | Helen O'Toole | MW 9:10am - 11:50am |
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART H 203 A | Survey Of Western Art-Modern | 10156 | Kolya M. Rice | MWF 9:10am - 10:40am |
ART H 309 A | Topics In Art History | 10158 | Kolya M. Rice | MWF 12:00pm - 1:30pm |
ART H 498 A | Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum | 10159 | to be arranged | |
ART H 499 A | Individual Projects | 10160 | to be arranged |
Summer 2016 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
ART H 212 A | Chinese Art And Visual Culture | 10157 | Haicheng Wang | MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm |