Book illustration by Bill Holm

You are here

Graduation + Teaching Awards

Submitted on June 11, 2017 - 3:45pm

Below is a list of the awards given at this year’s Graduation Celebration on June 10, 2017. Congratulations to all!

Arts & Sciences Dean’s Graduate Medalist in the Arts

Arts & Sciences Dean's Medal Undergraduate Nominees

  • Karen Beech | Art History
  • Fiona Clark | Interdisciplinary Visual Arts
  • Deker Daily | Art History
  • Emily Halim | Visual Communication Design
  • Bradley Hutchinson | 3D4M: ceramics + glass + sculpture
  • Jenny Masuoka | 3D4M: ceramics + glass + sculpture
  • Charlie Meyer | 3D4M: ceramics + glass + sculpture
  • Anqi Peng | Interdisciplinary Visual Arts
  • Natalie Skerlong | Painting + Drawing
  • Scarlett Stauss | Art History
  • Brianna Wray | Interdisciplinary Visual Arts

Parnassus Graduating with Excellence | Undergraduate

  • Division of Art | Shauna Fahley, 3D4M: ceramics + glass + sculpture
  • Division of Art History | Scarlett Strauss
  • Division of Design | Holly Chan, Interaction Design

de Cillia Graduating with Excellence | Graduate

  • Division of Art | Arely Morales, Painting + Drawing
  • Division of Art History | Erin Giffin
  • Division of Design | Scott Tsukamaki

de Cillia Teaching with Excellence | Graduate

  • Division of Art | Peter Barbor, 3D4M: ceramics + glass + sculpture
  • Division of Art History | Krista Schoening
  • Division of Design | Tate Strickland

Natalie Malone Memorial Scholarship | Undergraduate

  • Division of Design | Emily Halim, Visual Communication Design

Student Speakers | Undergraduate

  • Division of Art | Grace Chakerian, Interdisciplinary Visual Arts
  • Division of Art History | Karen Beech
  • Division of Design | Holly Chan, Interaction Design

Student Speakers | Graduate

  • Division of Art | Peter Barbor, 3D4M: ceramics + glass + sculpture,
  • and Arely Morales, Painting + Drawing
  • Division of Art History | Erin Giffin
  • Division of Design | Richelle Dumond

AddToAny

Share