Visual Communication Design student work

You are here

Courses - 2017

Operations and teaching are online. Current and prospective students: please visit our COVID-19 Updates pages. Faculty and staff are available via email.

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2017

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 211 A 3-D Foundation 13152 Jason O. Germany MW 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 485 C Design Capstone 21166 Kristine Matthews MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 485 B Design Capstone 21100 JT Milhoan MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 485 A Design Capstone 21099 Tad Hirsch MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 486 A Design Exhibition 21273 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 A Design Foundations 13145 Karen Cheng MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 166 AA Design Foundations 13146 Karen Cheng F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AB Design Foundations 13147 Karen Cheng F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AC Design Foundations 13148 Karen Cheng F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AD Design Foundations 13149 Karen Cheng F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AE Design Foundations 13150 Karen Cheng F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AF Design Foundations 13151 Karen Cheng F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13169 to be arranged
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13165 to be arranged
DESIGN 326 A Digital Fabrication 21096 Jason O. Germany TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13168 Christopher Ozubko W 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13167 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13170 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 A Individual Projects-Design 13166 to be arranged
DESIGN 372 A Interface Design 2 21109 Will Frohn TTh 4:30pm - 7:20pm
DESIGN 372 B Interface Design 2 21110 Audrey Desjardins TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 318 A Intermediate Id Studio 2 13156 JT Milhoan TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 214 A Marks And Symbols 13153 Karen Cheng MW 9:00am - 11:50am

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10509 Amie McNeel to be arranged
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10502 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10503 Denzil Hurley TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10504 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10492 Rafael Soldi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10506 to be arranged
ART 140 E Basic Photography 10473 Gavriella Aguilar MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10472 Alex Kang TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10471 Christian Oldham MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10470 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10469 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10488 Jonathan A Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10487 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10490 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10489 Ryan Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10481 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10508 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10512 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10514 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10507 to be arranged
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 10501 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10511 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10498 Timea Tihanyi MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10493 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10495 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10496 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10497 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10480 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10483 Kate Roberts MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10482 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10479 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10485 Kate Roberts MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 C Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 21112 Erin H. Meyer TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10486 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 E Introduction To Drawing 10478 Caitlyn Wilson MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10477 Nate Clark MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10476 David C. Burr TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10475 Allison Catherine Nill TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10474 Ian Cooper TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10513 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism: New Renaissances: Transformations of the Renaissance in Modern Thought 10534 Stuart Lingo MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism: Mannerism in Italy 10535 Morten Steen Hansen MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 400 C Art History And Criticism: The Mediterranean in Late Antiquity: Art and Society 21113 Ivan Drpić MW 3:00pm - 4:20pm
ART H 412 A Art History And The Study Of Chinese Bronzes 10536 Haicheng Wang MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 381 A Art Since World War II 10533 Adair Rounthwaite MTW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10526 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10552 to be arranged
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10546 to be arranged
ART H 343 A Hellenistic Art And Archaeology 10532 Sarah Levin-Richardson
Sarah Levin-Richardson
MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10549 to be arranged
ART H 602 A Independent Study/research In Rome 10550 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10539 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10538 to be arranged

Autumn 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10525 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10517 Amie McNeel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10518 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 23325 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10505 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10520 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10487 Christian Oldham MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10500 Ryan Weatherly MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10501 Tarran Sklenar MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10523 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10524 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10528 to be arranged
ART 499 A Independent Study In Glass 23218 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10530 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10522 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10527 Mark Zirpel W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10513 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10508 Kate Roberts TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10510 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10511 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10512 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10493 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 332 A Intermediate Sculpture 10502 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10495 Kate Roberts TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10496 Michael Swaine MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10492 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10499 Katie Schroeder TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10498 Daniel Hewat MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10491 Nate Clark TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10489 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10490 Caitlyn Wilson MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10488 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10529 to be arranged

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 319 A Advanced Design Drawing 13660 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 445 A Advanced Industrial Design 13665 Jason O. Germany MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 210 AB Collaboration And Improvisation 13658 Joe Sparano F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 210 A Collaboration And Improvisation 13656 Joe Sparano MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 210 AA Collaboration And Improvisation 13657 Joe Sparano F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 207 A Design Drawing 13653 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 207 AA Design Drawing 13654 Joe Costello F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 207 AB Design Drawing 13655 Joe Costello F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13673 John J Rousseau Th 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13674 to be arranged
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13669 to be arranged
DESIGN 481 A Field Studies: Design Research Techniques 13667 Michael Smith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 383 A Foundations Of Interaction Design 13664 Axel Roesler TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13672 Audrey Desjardins T 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13671 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13675 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13670 to be arranged
DESIGN 316 A Introduction To Industrial Design 13659 Michael Kritzer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 370 A Introduction To Motion Design 13661 Christopher Ozubko TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 492 A Alternative Art Forms Since 1960 10551 Kolya Rice MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 384 A American Art 10549 Lacey Baradel MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 214 AC Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10541 Krista Schoening Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 214 AD Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10542 Krista Schoening Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 214 AA Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10539 Krista Schoening Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 214 AB Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10540 Krista Schoening Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 214 A Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10538 Sonal Khullar MTW 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ART H 381 A Art Since World War II 10548 Kolya Rice MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10564 to be arranged
ART H 272 A French Impressionism & Post Impressionism 23080 Melanie N. Enderle to be arranged
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10559 to be arranged
ART H 290 A History Of Architecture 10544 Meredith Clausen MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10562 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10553 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10552 to be arranged
ART H 361 A Italian Renaissance Art 10547 Stuart Lingo MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm

Winter 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10511 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10503 Mark Zirpel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10504 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10505 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 B Advanced Photomedia 10488 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10507 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 21933 Gavriella Aguilar TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10483 Jonathan A. Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10482 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10484 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 10471 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 361 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10493 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10492 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 361 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10494 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 594 A Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10515 Denzil Hurley M 6:00pm - 8:50pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10509 Ann Gale to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10510 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10514 Philip Govedare to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10520 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10508 Curt Labitzke to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10513 Jamie Walker W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 400 B Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10501 Dan Paz MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10500 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10490 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10497 Philip Govedare MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10498 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10499 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 241 A Intermediate Photomedia II 10473 Clare Halpine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 345 A Intermediate Printmaking 21936 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 332 A Intermediate Sculpture 10486 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10477 Katie Schroeder MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10476 Kate Roberts MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10472 Mark Zirpel TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10479 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10478 Kate Roberts MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10480 Daniel Hewat MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10469 Ding Jin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10468 Tarran Sklenar MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10467 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10470 Ryna Frankel TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 595 B Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10519 Flint Jamison to be arranged
ART 595 AB Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10518 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 595 AA Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10517 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 446 A Advanced Industrial Design: Professional Practice 13494 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 483 A Advanced Interaction Design 13497 Axel Roesler MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 368 A Case Studies In Corporate Identity 13489 Benjamin David Graham MW 3:30pm - 6:20pm
DESIGN 166 AD Design Foundations 13476 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AB Design Foundations 13474 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AC Design Foundations 13475 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AA Design Foundations 13473 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 A Design Foundations 13472 Kristine Matthews MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 166 AE Design Foundations 13477 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AF Design Foundations 13478 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13502 Dominic Muren W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13503 Karen Cheng to be arranged
DESIGN 385 A Design Innovation And Society 13492 Justin Hamacher MW 3:30pm - 5:50pm
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13498 Axel Roesler to be arranged
DESIGN 467 A Exhibition And Installation Design 13495 Kristine Matthews MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 209 A Fundamentals Of Typography 13480 Annabelle Gould MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 209 AA Fundamentals Of Typography 13481 Annabelle Gould F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 209 AB Fundamentals Of Typography 13482 Annabelle Gould F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13501 Axel Roesler W 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13500 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13504 Axel Roesler to be arranged
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13499 Axel Roesler to be arranged
DESIGN 378 A Information Architecture And Web Design 13490 Karen Cheng TTh 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 378 B Information Architecture And Web Design 21946 Audrey Desjardins TTh 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 478 A Information Design 13496 Karen Cheng TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 384 A Information Visualization For Interaction Designers 13491 Tad Hirsch MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 317 A Intermediate Id Studio 1 13486 Jason O. Germany TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 488 A American Architecture 10543 Meredith Clausen TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism 10540 Adair Rounthwaite MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10533 Kolya M. Rice to be arranged
ART H 310 A Chinese Art And Archaeology Neolithic To Han Dynasty 10535 Haicheng Wang MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10558 Susan Casteras to be arranged
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10554 Haicheng Wang to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10556 Stuart Lingo to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10546 Meredith Clausen to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10545 Elizabeth Copland to be arranged

Summer 2017 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 496 A Art Internship 14310 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART 496 B Art Internship 10166 to be arranged
ART 140 E Basic Photography 10154 Clare Halpine TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10153 Daniela Mora TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10152 Clare Halpine TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10151 Alex Kang MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10150 Gavriella Aguilar MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 351 A Furniture Design And Making 10163 Jim Nicholls MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10168 to be arranged
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10167 to be arranged
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10161 Kate Roberts MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10160 Kate Roberts MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10158 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10157 Zhi Lin TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10156 Ding Jin MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10155 Ryna Frankel MW 9:10am - 11:50am

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 266 A Design Concepts And Practice 11124 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 9:10am - 11:50am
DESIGN 266 B Design Concepts And Practice 11125 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 11126 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11128 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 A Individual Projects-Design 11127 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10181 to be arranged
ART H 272 A French Impressionism & Post Impressionism 10172 Melanie N. Enderle to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10179 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10176 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10175 to be arranged
ART H 361 A Italian Renaissance Art 10174 Steven Ernest Bunn MWF 9:40am - 11:10am

AddToAny

Share