Visual Communication Design undergraduate student work

You are here

Courses - 2018

We look forward to safely returning to in-person instruction and activities this autumn quarter. Current and prospective students please visit our COVID-19 Updates pages.

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2018

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 211 A 3-D Foundation 13090 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 485 B Design Capstone 13102 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 485 C Design Capstone 13103 Audrey Desjardins MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 485 A Design Capstone 13101 Kristine Matthews MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 400 A Design Entrepreneurship 13100 Jason O. Germany TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 486 A Design Exhibition 13104 Kristine Matthews W 1:30pm - 3:50pm
DESIGN 166 AF Design Foundations 13088 Axel Roesler F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AC Design Foundations 13085 Axel Roesler F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AD Design Foundations 13086 Axel Roesler F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AE Design Foundations 13087 Axel Roesler F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AA Design Foundations 13083 Michael Kritzer F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AB Design Foundations 13084 Michael Kritzer F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 A Design Foundations 13082 Axel Roesler MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13108 Annabelle Gould M 2:00pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13109 to be arranged
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 21371 to be arranged
DESIGN 365 A Developing Solutions In Design 21370 Karen Cheng TTh 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 326 A Digital Fabrication 13096 Jason O. Germany TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13107 Christopher Ozubko MW 9:30am - 10:50am
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13106 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13110 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 A Individual Projects-Design 13105 to be arranged
DESIGN 372 B Interface Design 2 13099 Frederic M. Castro TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
DESIGN 372 A Interface Design 2 13098 Audrey Desjardins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 318 A Intermediate Id Studio 2 13093 Michael Kritzer MW 11:30am - 2:20pm

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10485 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10476 Kate Roberts TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10479 MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10480 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10465 Steve Kado MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 458 A Alternative Approaches To Drawing 10478 Emily M. Gherard TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 496 A Art Internship 10482 to be arranged
ART 457 A Artist Handmade Books 10477 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10446 Charles Stobbs III MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10447 Sean Lockwood TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 140 E Basic Photography 10448 TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10445 Jackie Granger MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10444 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10461 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10463 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10462 Sarah K Norsworthy TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 21567 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10484 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10488 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10490 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10483 to be arranged
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 10475 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10487 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10473 Dan Paz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 372 A Intermediate Approaches To Sculpture 10469 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10467 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10470 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10471 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10472 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10455 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10457 Kate Roberts TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10456 Amanda E. Salov MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10454 Granite Calimpong MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10459 Brighton McCormick TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10458 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism: American Stories: Narrative and American Art 10516 Lacey Baradel Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism: Northern Baroque: Poussin to Vermeer 10517 Morten Steen Hansen MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 21439 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 311 A Arts Of Imperial China 10513 Rachel Silberstein MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10535 to be arranged
ART H 211 A Fashion Systems: Europe-Asia 21308 Rachel Silberstein MTWTh 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 260 AA Fashion, Nation, And Culture 10504 Dantzel Cenatiempo F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 260 AB Fashion, Nation, And Culture 10505 Dantzel Cenatiempo F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 260 A Fashion, Nation, And Culture 10503 Susan L Gaylard TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 272 A French Impressionism & Post Impressionism 10508 Melanie N. Enderle to be arranged
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10529 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10532 to be arranged
ART H 602 A Independent Study/research In Rome 10533 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10522 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10521 to be arranged

Autumn 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10491 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10481 Mark Zirpel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10482 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10483 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10468 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10485 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10453 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 140 B Basic Photography 22777 Charles Stobbs III MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10464 MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10465 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 22906 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 480 A Cross-Disciplinary Honors In Art 23093 Michael Swaine TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10489 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10490 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10494 to be arranged
ART 499 A Independent Study In Glass 10488 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10496 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10487 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10493 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10477 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 372 A Intermediate Approaches To Sculpture 22907 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10471 Doug Jeck MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10474 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 B Intermediate Painting 22908 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10475 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 B Intermediate Painting Topics 22909 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10476 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10457 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10460 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10459 Jamie Walker TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10456 TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10463 MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10462 Stephanie Hanes TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 260 A Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice 10461 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 319 A Advanced Design Drawing 13486 Scott Tsukamaki MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 445 A Advanced Industrial Design 13491 Jason O. Germany MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 210 A Collaboration And Improvisation 13482 Kristine Matthews MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 210 AA Collaboration And Improvisation 13483 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 210 AB Collaboration And Improvisation 13484 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 207 A Design Drawing 13479 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 207 AA Design Drawing 13480 Sang-gyeun Ahn F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 207 AB Design Drawing 13481 Sang-gyeun Ahn F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13500 John J Rousseau Th 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 582 C Design Graduate Studio 13502 to be arranged
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13496 to be arranged
DESIGN 481 A Field Studies: Design Research Techniques 13493 Michael Smith TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 383 A Foundations Of Interaction Design 13490 Axel Roesler MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13499 Audrey Desjardins T 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13498 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13503 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13497 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism: Self-fashioning, Portrait, A Representation in Renaissance Art 10519 Stuart Lingo M 10:00am - 12:50pm
ART H 381 A Art Since World War II 10517 Kolya Rice TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ART H 212 A Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10504 Haicheng Wang TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 212 AA Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10505 Shiyu Zheng W 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 212 AB Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10506 Shiyu Zheng W 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 212 AC Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10507 Shiyu Zheng W 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 212 AD Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10508 Shiyu Zheng W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10533 to be arranged
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10528 to be arranged
ART H 341 A Greek Art And Archaeology 10514 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 442 A Greek Painting 10520 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 290 A History Of Architecture 10510 Meredith Clausen MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10531 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10523 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10522 to be arranged

Winter 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10488 Amie McNeel to be arranged
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10480 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10481 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 340 B Advanced Photomedia 10466 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10484 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10446 Christian Oldham TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10462 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10461 Jonathan A Happ TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10463 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10464 Philip Govedare MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 10451 Ryan A. Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10454 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 361 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10473 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 361 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10472 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10471 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10486 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10487 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10491 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10496 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10485 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10490 Zhi Lin W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10477 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10468 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10474 Zhi Lin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10475 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 B Intermediate Painting 21977 Ryan A. Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 B Intermediate Painting Topics 21978 Ryan A. Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10476 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 241 A Intermediate Photomedia II 10453 Alex Kang MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 345 A Intermediate Printmaking 10467 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10456 Kate Roberts MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10457 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10452 Mark Zirpel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10458 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10459 Kate Roberts MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 C Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10460 Erin H. Meyer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 446 A Advanced Industrial Design: Professional Practice 13480 Michael Kritzer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 483 A Advanced Interaction Design 13483 Axel Roesler MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 368 A Case Studies In Corporate Identity 13475 Steve Watson MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 373 A Case Studies In Design 13479 Dominic Muren TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AF Design Foundations 13466 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AB Design Foundations 13462 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AC Design Foundations 13463 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AD Design Foundations 13464 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AE Design Foundations 13465 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 A Design Foundations 13460 Kristine Matthews MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 166 AA Design Foundations 13461 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13488 Dominic Muren T 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13489 to be arranged
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13484 to be arranged
DESIGN 206 AA Design Methods 13468 Audrey Desjardins F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 206 AB Design Methods 13469 Audrey Desjardins F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 206 A Design Methods 13467 Audrey Desjardins TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 467 A Exhibition And Installation Design 13481 Kristine Matthews MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 209 AA Fundamentals Of Typography 13471 Annabelle Gould F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 209 AB Fundamentals Of Typography 13472 Annabelle Gould F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 209 A Fundamentals Of Typography 13470 Annabelle Gould MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13487 Jason O. Germany Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13486 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13490 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13485 to be arranged
DESIGN 478 A Information Design 13482 Karen Cheng TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 371 AA Interface Design 1 13477 Karen Cheng Th 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 371 AB Interface Design 1 13478 Audrey Desjardins Th 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 371 A Interface Design 1 13476 Karen Cheng T 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 317 A Intermediate Id Studio 1 13473 Jason O. Germany MW 8:30am - 11:20am

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 312 A Art And Empire In India, 1750-1900 21934 Sonal Khullar TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism: Mannerism: Innovation, Competition, and Cultural Crisis in Renaissance Italy 10522 Stuart Lingo T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 204 AD Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo 10502 Gloria de Liberali T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 204 A Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo 10498 Stuart Lingo MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 204 AA Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo 10499 Gloria de Liberali T 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 204 AB Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo 10500 Gloria de Liberali T 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 204 AC Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo 10501 Gloria de Liberali T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 200 A Art In The Modern Imagination: Athena To Lady Gaga 22112 Marek Wieczorek MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10511 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10538 to be arranged
ART H 461 A Gender And Sexuality In Classical Art And Archeology 10525 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10534 to be arranged
ART H 343 A Hellenistic Art And Archaeology 10517 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10536 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10528 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10527 to be arranged

Summer 2018 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 496 A Art Internship 10154 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART 496 B Art Internship 10155 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10138 Christian Oldham MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10139 Christian Oldham MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10140 Charles Stobbs III TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10141 Jackie Granger TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 E Basic Photography 10142 Sean Lockwood TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 351 A Furniture Design And Making 10152 Jim Nicholls MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10157 to be arranged
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10156 to be arranged
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10148 Kate Roberts MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10149 Kate Roberts MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10150 Katie Schroeder TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10143 Helen O'Toole MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10144 Helen O'Toole MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10159 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10167 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10165 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10162 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10160 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 498 B Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10161 to be arranged

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 266 A Design Concepts And Practice 11099 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 9:10am - 11:50am
DESIGN 266 B Design Concepts And Practice 11100 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 11103 to be arranged
DESIGN 383 A Foundations Of Interaction Design 11102 Axel Roesler TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11105 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 A Individual Projects-Design 11104 to be arranged

AddToAny

Share