Coast Salish spindle whorl

You are here

Courses - 2018

We look forward to safely returning to in-person instruction and activities this autumn quarter. Current and prospective students please visit our COVID-19 Updates pages.

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10458 Whitney Lynn MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 101 B Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10450 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 A Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10449 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 C Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10451 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 D Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10452 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10492 to be arranged
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10480 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10484 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10469 TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10467 Mark Zirpel TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 355 A Materials In Context For Interdisciplinary Practice 10472 Timea Tihanyi MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10497 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10495 to be arranged
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 22779 Lucy Copper MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 22778 Baorong Liang MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10455 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10454 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 260 A Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice 10461 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10463 MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10462 Stephanie Hanes TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10456 TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10459 Jamie Walker TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10460 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10457 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10476 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 B Intermediate Painting Topics 22909 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 B Intermediate Painting 22908 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10475 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10474 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10471 Doug Jeck MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 372 A Intermediate Approaches To Sculpture 22907 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10477 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10493 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10487 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10496 to be arranged
ART 499 A Independent Study In Glass 10488 to be arranged
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10494 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10490 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10489 to be arranged

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 150 A What Is Design: Practices, Principles, And Perspectives 13478 Axel Roesler MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 376 A Typography 13488 Christopher Ozubko MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 376 B Typography 13489 Annabelle Gould MW 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 466 A Publication Design 13492 Jayme Yen MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 488 B Professional Practices 13495 Christopher Ozubko TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 322 A Presentation For Industrial Design I 22775 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 325 A Physical Computing 22995 Dominic Muren TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 700 A Master's Thesis 13504 to be arranged
DESIGN 700 B Master's Thesis 23239 Annabelle Gould MW 9:30am - 11:50am
DESIGN 370 A Introduction To Motion Design 13487 Annabelle Gould TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 316 A Introduction To Industrial Design 13485 Michael Kritzer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13497 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13503 to be arranged
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13498 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 414 A Topics In South Asian Art 22874 Sonal Khullar W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 484 A Topics In Modern Art: Contesting the Status Quo: Art and Social Action Since 1960 22877 Kolya Rice TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 523 A Topics In Italian And Northern Renaissance Art 10527 Stuart Lingo M 10:00am - 12:50pm
ART H 521 A Topics In Asian Art 22875 Sonal Khullar W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 309 A Topics In Art History: Picturing the City in American Art 10511 Lacey Baradel MW 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 309 B Topics In Art History: Participation and Collaboration in Contemporary Art 10512 Adair Rounthwaite TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
F 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 201 A Survey Of Western Art-Ancient 10498 Sarah Levin-Richardson MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 233 A Survey Of Native Art Of The Pacific Northwest Coast 10509 Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 220 A Survey Of American Art 23140 Lacey Baradel MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 220 AA Survey Of American Art 23141 Giordano Conticelli F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 220 AB Survey Of American Art 23142 Giordano Conticelli F 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 220 AC Survey Of American Art 23143 Giordano Conticelli F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 220 AD Survey Of American Art 23144 Giordano Conticelli F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 373 A Southern Baroque Art 10516 Estelle Lingo MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10526 to be arranged
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10530 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10532 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10529 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10522 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10523 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10531 to be arranged
ART H 290 A History Of Architecture 10510 Meredith Clausen MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 442 A Greek Painting 10520 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 341 A Greek Art And Archaeology 10514 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 8:30am - 9:20am

Summer 2018 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10147 Curt Labitzke MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10153 Ryna Frankel TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10151 Claire Cowie MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10158 to be arranged
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10143 Helen O'Toole MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10144 Helen O'Toole MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10145 Zhi Lin TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10146 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10150 Katie Schroeder TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10148 Kate Roberts MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10149 Kate Roberts MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10156 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10157 to be arranged

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 265 A Topics In Design 11096 Joe Sparano TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 265 B Topics In Design 11097 Dominic Muren MW 9:10am - 11:50am
DESIGN 265 C Topics In Design 11098 Axel Roesler TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
DESIGN 700 A Master's Thesis 11106 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 A Individual Projects-Design 11104 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 11105 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10164 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10166 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10163 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10160 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 498 B Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10161 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10162 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10165 to be arranged

Winter 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10455 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 B Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10470 Dan Paz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10469 Emily M. Gherard MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10489 to be arranged
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10479 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10483 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 339 A Photography 22037 Dan Paz MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10465 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10497 to be arranged
ART 595 AA Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10493 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10492 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 595 B Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10495 to be arranged
ART 595 AB Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10494 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10449 Nate Clark TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10448 Ian Cooper TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10447 David C. Burr MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10450 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10458 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10459 Kate Roberts MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 C Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10460 Erin H. Meyer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10452 Mark Zirpel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10456 Kate Roberts MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10457 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 345 A Intermediate Printmaking 10467 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 241 A Intermediate Photomedia II 10453 Alex Kang MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 B Intermediate Painting Topics 21978 Ryan A. Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10476 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10475 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 B Intermediate Painting 21977 Ryan A. Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10474 Zhi Lin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10468 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10477 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10490 Zhi Lin W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10485 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10496 to be arranged
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10491 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10487 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10486 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 414 A Topics In South Asian Art: Curating India 10524 Sonal Khullar Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 473 A Topics In Baroque Art: Rubens and Rembrandt 22014 Morten Steen Hansen MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 524 A Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art: Rubens and Rembrandt 22111 Morten Steen Hansen MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 521 A Topics In Asian Art: Curating India 10531 Sonal Khullar Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 309 B Topics In Art History: Picturing the West: Race, Place, and Environment 10513 Lacey Baradel MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 309 D Topics In Art History: Women in the Renaissance 22013 Lane Eagles MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10529 to be arranged
ART H 561 A Seminar In Italian Renaissance Art: Mannerism: Innovation, Competition, and Cultural Crisis in Renaissance Italy 22022 Stuart Lingo T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 250 AB Rome 10506 Giordano Conticelli F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 250 AC Rome 10507 Brendan M Mcelmeel F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 AA Rome 10505 Giordano Conticelli F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 A Rome 10504 Albert J Sbragia TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 250 AD Rome 10508 Brendan M Mcelmeel F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 347 A Pompeii: A Time Capsule Of Ancient Life 10518 Sarah Levin-Richardson TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ART H 366 A Northern Renaissance Art 10519 Morten Steen Hansen MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 380 A Nineteenth- And Twentieth-Century Art 10521 Kolya Rice MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10537 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10535 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10527 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10528 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10536 to be arranged
ART H 343 A Hellenistic Art And Archaeology 10517 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 9:30am - 10:20am

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 322 A Presentation For Industrial Design I 13474 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 700 A Master's Thesis 13491 to be arranged
DESIGN 317 A Intermediate Id Studio 1 13473 Jason O. Germany MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 371 AA Interface Design 1 13477 Karen Cheng Th 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 371 AB Interface Design 1 13478 Audrey Desjardins Th 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 371 A Interface Design 1 13476 Karen Cheng T 12:00pm - 2:50pm
DESIGN 478 A Information Design 13482 Karen Cheng TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13485 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13490 to be arranged
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13486 to be arranged

Spring 2018

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 369 A Visual Systems 13097 Annabelle Gould MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 215 A Visual Storytelling 13092 Michael Smith MW 8:30am - 11:20am
MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 208 A Survey Of Design History 13089 Christopher Ozubko MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
DESIGN 325 A Physical Computing 13095 Dominic Muren MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 324 A Materials And Manufacturing 13094 Dominic Muren MW 9:30am - 10:50am
DESIGN 700 A Master's Thesis 13111 to be arranged
DESIGN 214 A Marks And Symbols 13091 Karen Cheng TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 318 A Intermediate Id Studio 2 13093 Michael Kritzer MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 372 A Interface Design 2 13098 Audrey Desjardins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 372 B Interface Design 2 13099 Frederic M. Castro TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
DESIGN 499 A Individual Projects-Design 13105 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13110 to be arranged
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 13106 to be arranged

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10468 Emily M. Gherard TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10486 to be arranged
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10474 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10481 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10466 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10464 Jennifer Elek MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 280 A Media, Time, And Technology Arts 10460 Dan Paz MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10491 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10489 to be arranged
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10452 Guy Moshayov TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10449 Lucy Copper MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10450 Abigail Drapkin MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10451 Baorong Liang TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 E Introduction To Drawing 10453 emily charlotte taibleson TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10459 Brighton McCormick TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10458 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10454 Granite Calimpong MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10457 Kate Roberts TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10456 Amanda E. Salov MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10455 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10472 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10471 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10470 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10467 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 372 A Intermediate Approaches To Sculpture 10469 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10473 Dan Paz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10487 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 10475 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10483 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10490 to be arranged
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10488 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10484 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 21567 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort ascending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 484 A Topics In Modern Art: Piet Mondrian and the International Avant-Garde 10520 Marek Wieczorek MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 525 A Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: American Stories: Narrative and American Art 10526 Lacey Baradel Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Piet Mondrian and the International Avant-Garde 10527 Marek Wieczorek MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 524 A Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art: Northern Baroque: Poussin to Vermeer 10525 Morten Steen Hansen MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 521 B Topics In Asian Art: Curatorial Themes for Chinese Art at the Seattle Asian Art Museum 10524 Ping Foong Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 309 D Topics In Art History: Victorian Art and Science 10512 Anna Wager MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 309 B Topics In Art History: Remaking the World from the Ground Up: 3D Printing in Art, Architecture, and Design 10510 Marek Wieczorek MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 309 C Topics In Art History: American Art in the Age of Industrialization, 1865–1913 10511 Lacey Baradel TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
ART H 209 AA Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10499 Laura Stowell W 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 209 A Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10498 Adair Rounthwaite TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 209 AC Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10501 Laura Stowell W 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 209 AD Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10502 Laura Stowell W 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 209 AB Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10500 Laura Stowell W 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 203 AD Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10497 Lane Eagles T 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 203 AC Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10496 Lane Eagles T 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 203 AB Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10495 Lane Eagles T 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 203 AA Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10494 Lane Eagles T 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 203 A Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10493 Kolya Rice MW 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 373 A Southern Baroque Art 10514 Morten Steen Hansen MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10523 to be arranged
ART H 541 A Seminar In Greek And Roman Art 10528 Kathryn R. Topper TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 413 A Selected Topics In Chinese Art: Curatorial Themes for Chinese Art at the Seattle Asian Art Museum 10518 Ping Foong Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 443 A Roman Painting 10519 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10531 to be arranged
ART H 391 A Paris Architecture 10515 Meredith Clausen TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10534 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10530 to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10521 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10522 to be arranged
ART H 602 A Independent Study/research In Rome 10533 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10532 to be arranged

AddToAny

Share