Design student work, video

You are here

Courses - 2019

We look forward to safely returning to in-person instruction and activities this autumn quarter. Current and prospective students please visit our COVID-19 Updates pages.

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2019 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10144 Jackie Granger MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10145 Stefan Gonzales MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10146 Charles Stobbs III TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10147 Sean Lockwood TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10148 Helen O'Toole MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10149 Helen O'Toole MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10150 Zhi Lin TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10151 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10152 Claire Cowie MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10153 Stephanie Hanes MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10154 Stephanie Hanes MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10155 Claire Cowie MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 351 A Furniture Design And Making 10156 Jim Nicholls MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice: Painting: Water Soluble and Mixed Media 10157 Ryna Frankel TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10158 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:20pm - 4:00pm
ART 496 B Art Internship 10159 to be arranged
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10160 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10161 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10162 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10164 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 273 A History And Theory Of Photography 10165 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10166 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:20pm - 4:00pm
ART H 498 B Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10167 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10168 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10169 to be arranged
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10170 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10171 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10172 to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10173 to be arranged

Summer 2019 A-term

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 212 A Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10163 Haicheng Wang MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm

Winter 2019

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART 131 A Alternative Approaches To Art And Design 10430 Whitney Lynn TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10431 Jackie Granger TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10432 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10433 Philip Govedare MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10434 Abigail Drapkin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 10435 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10436 Mark Zirpel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10437 Sean Lockwood TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10438 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10439 Andy Romero MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10440 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 C Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10441 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10442 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10443 Brighton McCormick TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 C Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10444 Connor Walden TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10445 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10446 Jonathan A. Happ TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10447 Tarran Sklenar TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10448 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 B Advanced Photomedia 10449 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10450 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10451 Stephanie Hanes MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10452 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 361 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10453 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 361 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10454 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 365 A Social Practice 10455 Timea Tihanyi MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10456 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10457 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 392 B Intermediate Painting 10458 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10459 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 393 B Intermediate Painting Topics 10460 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10461 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10462 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10463 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 457 A Artist Handmade Books 10464 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 458 A Alternative Approaches To Drawing 10465 Whitney Lynn TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10466 TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10467 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10468 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10469 to be arranged
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10470 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10471 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10472 Amie McNeel to be arranged
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10473 to be arranged
ART 561 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art Practice 10474 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 561 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art Practice 10475 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 561 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art Practice 10476 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10477 Doug Jeck W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10478 to be arranged
ART 594 A Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10479 David Brody to be arranged
ART 595 B Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10480 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10481 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10482 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 204 A Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo, Maker of Worlds 10484 Stuart Lingo MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 204 AA Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo, Maker of Worlds 10485 Lane Eagles T 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 204 AB Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo, Maker of Worlds 10486 Lane Eagles T 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 204 AC Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo, Maker of Worlds 10487 Lane Eagles T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 204 AD Art History And Visual Culture: Michelangelo, Maker of Worlds 10488 Lane Eagles T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 214 A Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10489 Sonal Khullar TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 214 AA Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10490 Gloria de Liberali W 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 214 AB Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10491 Gloria de Liberali W 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 214 AC Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10492 Gloria de Liberali W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 214 AD Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10493 Gloria de Liberali W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 250 A Rome 10494 Albert J Sbragia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 250 AA Rome 10495 Brendan Mcelmeel F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 AB Rome 10496 Brendan Mcelmeel F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 250 AC Rome 10497 Giordano Conticelli F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 AD Rome 10498 Giordano Conticelli F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10501 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 273 A History And Theory Of Photography 10502 Kolya Rice to be arranged
ART H 309 A Topics In Art History: Caravaggio: A Closer Look 10503 Estelle Lingo MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
ART H 310 A Chinese Art And Archaeology Neolithic To Han Dynasty 10504 Haicheng Wang MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 342 A Roman Art And Archaeology 10506 Sarah Levin-Richardson MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 390 A American Architecture Through An Ecological Lens 10508 Meredith Clausen MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism: Theories of Photography 10509 Adair Rounthwaite MW 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism: Legacies of Slavery & the Civil War in American Art 10510 Lacey Baradel TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 412 A Art History And The Study Of Chinese Bronzes 10511 Haicheng Wang MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 461 A Gender And Sexuality In Classical Art And Archeology 10512 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 491 A Twentieth-Century Architecture 10514 Meredith Clausen MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10515 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10516 to be arranged
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10517 to be arranged
ART H 509 A Seminar In Special Topics In Art History: World Art Studies and Global Art Histories 10518 Sonal Khullar Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
ART H 521 A Topics In Asian Art: Art History and the Study of Chinese Bronzes 10519 Haicheng Wang MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 525 A Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Theories of Photography 10521 Adair Rounthwaite MW 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Legacies of Slavery & the Civil War in American Art 10522 Lacey Baradel TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 525 C Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Twentieth-Century Architecture 10523 Meredith Clausen MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10524 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10525 to be arranged
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10527 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10528 to be arranged

Spring 2019

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10431 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10432 Stefan Gonzales MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10433 Stephanie Simek TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10434 Zack Davis MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10436 Shuo Yin MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10437 Pinchuan (Larry) Huang MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10438 Todd McKinney TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10440 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10441 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10442 Luke Armitstead TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10443 Stephanie Hanes MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10444 TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10445 Tarran Sklenar TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10447 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10448 Krista Schoening MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10449 Daniel Friday MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10450 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10451 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10452 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice: Site-Responsive Interventions 10453 Whitney Lynn TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 B Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10454 Royal Alley-Barnes TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 360 C Topics In Studio Art And Practice: High Voltage; Power and Feminist Photographic Practice 10455 Dan Paz TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 D Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10456 Romson Bustillo TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 E Topics In Studio Art And Practice: Time Based Art 10457 Whitney Lynn TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 372 A Intermediate Approaches To Sculpture 10458 Amie McNeel TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10459 Krista Schoening MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 B Intermediate Drawing 10460 Zhi Lin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10462 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 392 B Intermediate Painting 10463 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10464 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 393 B Intermediate Painting Topics 10465 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10466 Timea Tihanyi MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10467 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 10468 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10469 Amie McNeel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10470 Nate Clark MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10471 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10472 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 496 A Art Internship 10473 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10474 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10475 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10476 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10477 to be arranged
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10478 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10479 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10480 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10481 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 203 A Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10482 Kolya Rice MW 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 203 AA Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10483 Hayley Watson T 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 203 AB Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10484 Hayley Watson T 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 203 AC Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10485 Hayley Watson T 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 203 AD Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10486 Hayley Watson T 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 209 A Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10487 Adair Rounthwaite MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 209 AA Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10488 Lane Eagles Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 209 AB Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10489 Lane Eagles Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 209 AC Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10490 Lane Eagles Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 209 AD Themes And Topics In Art History: Art Now 10491 Lane Eagles Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ART H 260 A Fashion, Nation, And Culture 10492 Susan L Gaylard MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
ART H 260 AA Fashion, Nation, And Culture 10493 Giordano Conticelli F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 260 AB Fashion, Nation, And Culture 10494 Giordano Conticelli F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 272 A French Impressionism & Post Impressionism 10495 Melanie N. Enderle to be arranged
ART H 309 A Topics In Art History: The Portrait in Modern Art 10496 Melanie N. Enderle MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 309 B Topics In Art History: American Art in the Age of Industrialization, 1865–1913 10497 Lacey Baradel MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 311 A Arts Of Imperial China 10498 Haicheng Wang TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
ART H 312 A Art And Empire In India, 1750-1900 10499 Sonal Khullar TTh 1:00pm - 2:50pm
ART H 347 A Pompeii: A Time Capsule Of Ancient Life 10500 Sarah Levin-Richardson MW 8:30am - 10:20am
ART H 361 A Italian Renaissance Art 10501 Stuart Lingo MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 380 A Nineteenth- And Twentieth-Century Art 10502 Kolya Rice MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 435 A Thematic Studies In Native-American Art: Context, Performance, and Materiality – Understanding Art through Ethnographic Film 10503 Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 473 A Topics In Baroque Art: Artemisia and All That: Gender and Early Modern Art 10504 Estelle Lingo MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 494 A Paris: Architecture And Urbanism 10505 Meredith Clausen TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10506 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10507 to be arranged
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10508 to be arranged
ART H 509 A Seminar In Special Topics In Art History: Seminar in Contemporary Art History 10509 Adair Rounthwaite F 9:00am - 11:50am
ART H 524 A Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art: Artemisia and All That: Gender and Early Modern Art 10510 Estelle Lingo MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 525 A Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Paris: Architecture and Urbanism 10511 Meredith Clausen TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Context, Performance, and Materiality – Understanding Art through Ethnographic Film 10512 Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 541 A Seminar In Greek And Roman Art 10513 Sarah Levin-Richardson TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10514 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10515 to be arranged
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10516 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10517 to be arranged
ART H 602 A Independent Study/research In Rome 10518 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10519 to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10520 to be arranged

Autumn 2019

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART 101 A Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10477 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 B Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10478 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 C Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10479 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 D Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10480 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10482 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10483 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10484 Shuo Yin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10485 Mark Zirpel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10486 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10487 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10489 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10490 Stephanie Hanes MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 C Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10491 Andy Romero MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10492 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10493 Ryan Weatherly TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10494 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10495 Granite Calimpong MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10496 Jason Loebs MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects: Serigraphy 10497 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10499 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10501 Krista Schoening MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10502 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10504 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10506 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10509 Jason Loebs TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10510 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 480 A Cross-Disciplinary Honors In Art 10511 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10512 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10513 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10514 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10516 to be arranged
ART 499 A Independent Study In Glass 10517 to be arranged
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10519 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10520 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10521 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10522 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10523 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10524 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10525 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10526 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10527 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 200 A Art In The Modern Imagination: Athena To Lady Gaga 10528 Marek Wieczorek MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 200 B Art In The Modern Imagination: Athena To Lady Gaga 10529 Marek Wieczorek MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am

AddToAny

Share