Inheritance by Katherine Groesbeck

You are here

Courses - All

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2015

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 101 A Narratives In Art And Design 10423 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 B Narratives In Art And Design 10424 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 C Narratives In Art And Design 10425 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 101 D Narratives In Art And Design 10426 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 126 A Topics In Studio Art 22644 Cullen Stephenson TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 134 A Concepts In Three-Dimensional Art 21970 Brandon Siscoe MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 134 B Concepts In Three-Dimensional Art 21971 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10427 Zackery R. Bent TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10428 Bryan Allen Robertson MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10429 Ben Dunn MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10430 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10431 Denzil Hurley TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 E Introduction To Drawing 10432 Jonathan A Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 226 A Introduction To Weaving 21959 Layne Goldsmith MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 227 A Introduction To Surface 10433 Julia E. Freeman MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10434 Anna Mlasowsky TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10435 Ellen Garvens TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10436 S. Scheier TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 260 A Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice 10437 Timea Tihanyi Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10438 Benjamin Gale-Schreck MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10439 Brandon Siscoe TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10440 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10441 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 22804 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10442 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10443 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 332 A Intermediate Sculpture 10444 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10445 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 339 A Photography 10447 Paul Baughman MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10448 Aaron Flint Jamison MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10449 S. Scheier TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10451 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 21972 Layne Goldsmith MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10452 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10453 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10454 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10455 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10458 Aaron Flint Jamison MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10459 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10460 Denzil Hurley TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10461 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10462 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10464 to be arranged
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 22948 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10465 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10466 Mark Zirpel to be arranged
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10467 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10468 W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10469 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10470 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10471 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10472 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 201 A Survey Of Western Art-Ancient 10473 Sarah Levin-Richardson MWF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 205 A Survey Of Tribal Art 10474 Rene A Bravmann MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 212 A Chinese Art And Visual Culture 10475 Haicheng Wang MTW 11:00am - 11:50am
ART H 212 AA Chinese Art And Visual Culture 22118 Julia Stimac Th 11:00am - 11:50am
ART H 212 AB Chinese Art And Visual Culture 22119 Julia Stimac Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm
ART H 290 A History Of Architecture 10481 Meredith Clausen MWF 9:30am - 10:50am
ART H 309 A Topics In Art History 10482 Daniele Di Lodovico MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 309 D Topics In Art History 22120 Adair Rounthwaite MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 361 A Italian Renaissance Art 10485 Erin Giffin MWF 3:00pm - 4:20pm
ART H 380 A Nineteenth- And Twentieth-Century Art 10487 Kolya M. Rice MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 380 AA Nineteenth- And Twentieth-Century Art 22121 Jennifer R. Henneman Th 8:30am - 9:20am
ART H 380 AB Nineteenth- And Twentieth-Century Art 22122 Jennifer R. Henneman Th 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 384 A American Art 10488 Susan Casteras MWF 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism 10489 Stuart Lingo T 9:00am - 11:50am
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism 22123 Ivan Drpić TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 400 C Art History And Criticism 22125 Kolya M. Rice MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 484 A Topics In Modern Art 10490 Marek Wieczorek MWF 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10491 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10492 to be arranged
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 22885 to be arranged
ART H 522 B Topics In Ancient, Classical, And Medieval Art 22124 Ivan Drpić TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 523 A Topics In Italian And Northern Renaissance Art 10496 Stuart Lingo T 9:00am - 11:50am
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10497 Marek Wieczorek MWF 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 525 C Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 22126 Kolya M. Rice MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10499 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10500 to be arranged
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10501 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10502 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10503 to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10504 to be arranged

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 165 A Introduction To Industrial Design 13170 Dominic Muren TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
DESIGN 165 AA Introduction To Industrial Design 13171 Dominic Muren F 9:30am - 10:20am
DESIGN 165 AB Introduction To Industrial Design 13172 Dominic Muren F 10:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 165 B Introduction To Industrial Design 13173 Dominic Muren TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
DESIGN 165 BA Introduction To Industrial Design 13174 Dominic Muren F 9:30am - 10:20am
DESIGN 165 BB Introduction To Industrial Design 13175 Dominic Muren F 10:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 207 A Design Drawing 13176 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 207 AA Design Drawing 13177 Sang-gyeun Ahn F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 207 AB Design Drawing 13178 Sang-gyeun Ahn F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 210 A Collaboration And Improvisation 13180 Cassie R. Klingler MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 210 AA Collaboration And Improvisation 13181 Cassie R. Klingler F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 210 AB Collaboration And Improvisation 13182 Cassie R. Klingler F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 316 A Introduction To Industrial Design 13184 Jason O. Germany MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 319 A Advanced Design Drawing 22087 Sang-gyeun Ahn TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 366 A Editorial Visualizations 13186 Christopher Ozubko MW 1:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 376 A Typography 13187 Annabelle Gould TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
DESIGN 381 A Design Case Studies: Interaction Design Technology And Production 13188 Tad Hirsch TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 383 A Foundations Of Interaction Design 13189 Axel Roesler MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 443 A Materials And Manufacture In Industrial Engineering 13190 Dominic Muren TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 445 A Advanced Industrial Design 13191 Jason O. Germany MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 466 A Publication Design 13192 Annabelle Gould TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 478 A Information Design 13193 Karen Cheng MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 481 A Field Studies: Design Research Techniques 13194 Michael Patrick Smith TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 488 A Portfolio Preparation 13195 Christopher Ozubko MW
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13196 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13197 to be arranged
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 22884 to be arranged
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13198 Linda C Norlen TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13199 Axel Roesler MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13200 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13201 to be arranged
DESIGN 700 A Master's Thesis 13202 to be arranged

Winter 2016

Art (ART) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 126 A Topics In Studio Art 10443 Cullen Stephenson TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10444 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10445 Bryan Allen Robertson MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10446 Heather M. Nibert MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10447 Ben Dunn TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 10448 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 226 A Introduction To Weaving 21534 Layne Goldsmith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10449 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 241 A Intermediate Photomedia II 10450 Paul Baughman TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 21536 Claire Cowie MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10451 Curt Labitzke TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 21525 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 21526 Peter Barbor MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10453 Brandon Siscoe MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10454 Cicelia Ross-Gotta TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10455 Brandon Siscoe MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10456 Robert Minervini TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10457 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10458 Robert Minervini TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 328 A Intermediate Weaving 21535 Layne Goldsmith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10460 Mark Zirpel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 339 A Photography 10461 Sarah Skwira MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 340 B Advanced Photomedia 10463 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10464 S. Scheier MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10465 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 355 A Materials In Context For Interdisciplinary Practice 10466 Timea Tihanyi TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 B Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10468 Claire Cowie MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 C Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10469 S. Scheier MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 D Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10470 Michael P. Cepress MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 E Topics In Studio Art And Practice 21539 Layne Goldsmith TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10471 Eric Fredericksen Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 361 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10472 Eric Fredericksen F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 361 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10473 Eric Fredericksen F 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10474 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10475 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 21540 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 395 A The Creative Process: Strategies And Outcomes 21541 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10477 Curt Labitzke TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10478 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10479 Amie McNeel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10480 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10481 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10482 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10483 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10484 to be arranged
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 21545 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10485 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10486 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10487 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10488 Amie McNeel W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10489 to be arranged
ART 594 A Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10490 Helen O'Toole M 6:00pm - 8:50pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10491 Eric Fredericksen Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 595 AA Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10492 Eric Fredericksen F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 595 AB Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10493 Eric Fredericksen F 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART 595 B Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10494 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10495 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10496 to be arranged

Art History (ART H) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 202 A Survey Of Western Art-Medieval And Renaissance 10497 Stuart Lingo MTW 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 202 AA Survey Of Western Art-Medieval And Renaissance 10498 Kit Coty Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 202 AB Survey Of Western Art-Medieval And Renaissance 10499 Kit Coty Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 202 AC Survey Of Western Art-Medieval And Renaissance 10500 Kit Coty Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 202 AD Survey Of Western Art-Medieval And Renaissance 10501 Kit Coty Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 209 A Themes And Topics In Art History 21578 Marek Wieczorek MW
ART H 209 AA Themes And Topics In Art History 21579 Lane Eagles Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 209 AB Themes And Topics In Art History 21580 Lane Eagles Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 209 AC Themes And Topics In Art History 21581 Lane Eagles Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 209 AD Themes And Topics In Art History 21582 Lane Eagles Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 250 A Rome 10502 Mary R O'neil TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 250 AA Rome 10503 Kirk D. Sharma F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 AB Rome 10504 Kirk D. Sharma F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 250 AC Rome 10505 Hailey Burgess F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 AD Rome 10506 Hailey Burgess F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 250 AE Rome 10507 Daniele Di Lodovico F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 250 AF Rome 10508 Daniele Di Lodovico F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 21572 Kolya M. Rice to be arranged
ART H 309 C Topics In Art History 10510 Kolya M. Rice MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 310 A Chinese Art And Archaeology Neolithic To Han Dynasty 10516 Haicheng Wang MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 337 A African Art And Society 10517 Rene A Bravmann MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 342 A Roman Art And Archaeology 10518 Sarah Levin-Richardson MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 373 A Southern Baroque Art 10519 Estelle Lingo MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 381 A Art Since World War II 10520 Adair Rounthwaite MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism 10521 Susan Casteras T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 443 A Roman Painting 10523 Sarah Levin-Richardson MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 471 A Rome In The Seventeenth Century 10524 Estelle Lingo MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 484 A Topics In Modern Art 10525 Marek Wieczorek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 491 A Twentieth-Century Architecture 10527 Meredith Clausen TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 494 A Paris: Architecture And Urbanism 21683 Meredith Clausen TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10529 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10530 to be arranged
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10531 to be arranged
ART H 524 A Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art 10532 Estelle Lingo MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 525 A Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10533 Meredith Clausen TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10534 Meredith Clausen TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 525 C Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10535 Marek Wieczorek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 581 A Seminar In Modern Art 10537 Susan Casteras T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10538 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10539 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10540 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10541 to be arranged
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10542 to be arranged

Design (DESIGN) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
DESIGN 166 A Design Foundations 13255 Kristine Matthews MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
DESIGN 166 AA Design Foundations 13256 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AB Design Foundations 13257 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AC Design Foundations 13258 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AD Design Foundations 13259 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 166 AE Design Foundations 13260 Kristine Matthews F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 166 AF Design Foundations 13261 Kristine Matthews F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 208 A Survey Of Design History 13262 Christopher Ozubko TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 208 AA Survey Of Design History 13263 Christopher Ozubko W 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 208 AB Survey Of Design History 13264 Christopher Ozubko W 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 209 A Fundamentals Of Typography 13265 Annabelle Gould MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 209 AA Fundamentals Of Typography 13266 Annabelle Gould F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 209 AB Fundamentals Of Typography 13267 Annabelle Gould F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 211 A 3-D Foundation 13268 Dominic Muren TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
DESIGN 211 AA 3-D Foundation 13269 Dominic Muren F 8:30am - 9:50am
DESIGN 211 AB 3-D Foundation 13270 Dominic Muren F 10:00am - 11:20am
DESIGN 265 A Topics In Design 21685 Dominic Muren TTh 9:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 317 A Intermediate Id Studio 1 13271 Michael J Kritzer TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 322 A Presentation For Industrial Design I 13272 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 367 A Design For Mobile Experiences 21684 David Conrad MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 368 A Case Studies In Corporate Identity 13273 Benjamin D. Graham TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 384 A Information Visualization For Interaction Designers 13275 Karen Cheng TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 385 A Design Innovation And Society 13276 Francis Luu MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
DESIGN 444 A Prototype Project Development 13277 Sang-gyeun Ahn MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 446 A Advanced Industrial Design: Professional Practice 13278 Jason O. Germany TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 467 A Exhibition And Installation Design 13279 Kristine Matthews MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 479 A Interaction Design 13280 Tad Hirsch TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 483 A Advanced Interaction Design 13281 Axel Roesler MW 8:30am - 11:20am
DESIGN 495 A Design Internship 13282 to be arranged
DESIGN 499 B Individual Projects-Design 13283 to be arranged
DESIGN 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 21542 to be arranged
DESIGN 581 A Graduate Seminar In Design 13284 Karen Cheng TTh 4:30pm - 7:20pm
DESIGN 582 A Design Graduate Studio 13285 Tad Hirsch TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
DESIGN 582 B Design Graduate Studio 13286 to be arranged
DESIGN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 13287 to be arranged

AddToAny

Share