Rojava by Ben Dunn

You are here

Courses - All

Operations and teaching are online. Current and prospective students: please visit our COVID-19 Updates pages. Faculty and staff are available via email.

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2016 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10144 Zhi Lin TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10145 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10146 Curt Labitzke MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10147 Doug Jeck MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10148 Doug Jeck MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10149 Claire Cowie MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 351 A Furniture Design And Making 10150 Jim Nicholls MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 351 B Furniture Design And Making 10151 Jim Nicholls MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 496 B Art Internship 10152 Elizabeth Copland to be arranged

Autumn 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10491 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10453 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10492 to be arranged
ART 140 B Basic Photography 22777 Charles Stobbs III MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 496 A Art Internship 10485 to be arranged
ART 260 A Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice 10461 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10484 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10460 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10483 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 22778 Baorong Liang MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10482 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10455 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 480 A Cross-Disciplinary Honors In Art 23093 Michael Swaine TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10454 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10481 Mark Zirpel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10493 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10480 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10494 to be arranged

Spring 2019

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 21255 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 21256 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10440 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 21257 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10441 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10442 Luke Armitstead TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 260 A Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice 21258 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10443 Stephanie Hanes MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10444 TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Winter 2020

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10460 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 21605 Philip Govedare MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 21600 Abigail Drapkin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10444 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10461 TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 B Advanced Photomedia 10445 Whitney Lynn TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10464 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10446 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 21601 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 350 B Printmaking Special Projects 21597 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10465 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10447 Stephanie Hanes MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10466 to be arranged
ART 355 A Materials In Context For Interdisciplinary Practice 21598 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10467 to be arranged
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10448 Dan Paz TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10468 to be arranged
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10449 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm

Autumn 2015

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10435 Ellen Garvens TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10469 to be arranged
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10436 S. Scheier TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10470 to be arranged
ART 260 A Introduction To Contemporary Art For Inderdisciplinary Practice 10437 Timea Tihanyi Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10471 to be arranged
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10438 Benjamin Gale-Schreck MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10472 to be arranged
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10439 Brandon Siscoe TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10440 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10441 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 22804 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10442 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Autumn 2020

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 23099 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10513 Stephanie Hanes TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 23101 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice: Readymades and Remixes 10514 Whitney Lynn MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 B Topics In Studio Art And Practice: Contemporary Comedic Practices 23105 Rob Rhee TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 285 A Introduction To New Genres 10509 Whitney Lynn MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 23106 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10508 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10507 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10506 Xiaoyi Gao MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 101 A Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10498 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10505 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 101 B Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10499 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10504 Siegmund Skalar MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 101 C Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10500 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10503 Midori Hirose MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Winter 2016

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10496 to be arranged
ART 355 A Materials In Context For Interdisciplinary Practice 10466 Timea Tihanyi TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 B Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10468 Claire Cowie MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 C Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10469 S. Scheier MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 D Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10470 Michael P. Cepress MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 E Topics In Studio Art And Practice 21539 Layne Goldsmith TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10471 Eric Fredericksen Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 361 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10472 Eric Fredericksen F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 126 A Topics In Studio Art 10443 Cullen Stephenson TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 361 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10473 Eric Fredericksen F 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART 328 A Intermediate Weaving 21535 Layne Goldsmith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm

Winter 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10483 Jonathan A. Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10500 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 AB Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10518 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 595 AA Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10517 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10482 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10513 Jamie Walker W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10499 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10514 Philip Govedare to be arranged
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10498 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 594 A Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10515 Denzil Hurley M 6:00pm - 8:50pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10480 Daniel Hewat MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10516 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10479 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10512 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 21933 Gavriella Aguilar TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10511 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10467 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm

Autumn 2016

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10455 Kate Roberts TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10481 to be arranged
ART 224 A Concepts In Fiber 23514 Julia E. Freeman MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10454 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10483 to be arranged
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10453 Ellen Garvens TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10484 to be arranged
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10459 Cicelia Ross-Gotta TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10485 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10452 Elizabeth Fortunato MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10486 Mark Zirpel to be arranged
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10460 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10487 to be arranged
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10451 Ryna Frankel MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10488 Michael Swaine W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10450 Arely Morales MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10489 to be arranged
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10449 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Winter 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10491 to be arranged
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10462 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10492 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10463 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10489 to be arranged
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10464 Philip Govedare MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10490 Zhi Lin W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10461 Jonathan A Happ TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10488 Amie McNeel to be arranged
ART 595 B Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10495 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10487 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10496 to be arranged
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10486 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10497 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10485 to be arranged
ART 595 AB Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10494 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 496 A Art Internship 10484 to be arranged

Spring 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 333 AA New Materials And Processes In Glass 21361 Carl M Szosz T 5:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10513 to be arranged
ART 333 AB New Materials And Processes In Glass 21362 Carl M Szosz W 5:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10494 Dan Paz TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10490 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10495 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10491 Carl M Szosz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10492 Rafael Soldi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10489 Ryan Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10493 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10488 Jonathan A Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10512 to be arranged
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10487 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10511 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10486 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10510 to be arranged
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10485 Kate Roberts MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10509 Amie McNeel to be arranged

Winter 2019

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10439 Andy Romero MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10478 to be arranged
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10440 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 594 A Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10479 David Brody to be arranged
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10436 Mark Zirpel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10477 Doug Jeck W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10437 Sean Lockwood TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10438 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 10435 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 131 A Alternative Approaches To Art And Design 10430 Whitney Lynn TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm

Spring 2020

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10519 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10529 to be arranged
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10520 Ryan A. Weatherly MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10530 to be arranged
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10521 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10528 to be arranged
ART 496 A Art Internship 10522 to be arranged
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10523 to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10524 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10513 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10512 Zhi Lin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am

Summer 2017 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 496 A Art Internship 14310 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART 351 A Furniture Design And Making 10163 Jim Nicholls MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10165 Tarran Sklenar TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10162 Claire Cowie MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10161 Kate Roberts MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10158 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10159 Curt Labitzke MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10160 Kate Roberts MW 9:10am - 11:50am

Summer 2018 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10153 Ryna Frankel TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10154 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART 496 B Art Internship 10155 to be arranged
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10156 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10157 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10158 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10138 Christian Oldham MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10139 Christian Oldham MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm

Spring 2016

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 339 A Photography 20664 Erin E. Burns MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10478 to be arranged
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10461 Zackery R. Bent TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10479 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10435 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10462 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10480 Amie McNeel to be arranged
ART 140 BA Basic Photography 10436 Rebecca Cummins M 4:00pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10463 Claire Cowie MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10481 to be arranged
ART 140 BB Basic Photography 10437 Rebecca Cummins M 4:00pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 B Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10464 Michael P. Cepress TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10482 Scott Lawrimore W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 140 BC Basic Photography 10438 Rebecca Cummins M 4:00pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 C Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10465 Julia E. Freeman MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10483 to be arranged
ART 140 BD Basic Photography 10439 Rebecca Cummins W 4:00pm - 5:20pm
ART 360 D Topics In Studio Art And Practice 20661 Layne Goldsmith MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10484 to be arranged
ART 140 BE Basic Photography 10440 Rebecca Cummins W 4:00pm - 5:20pm
ART 365 A Social Practice 10466 Timea Tihanyi TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10485 to be arranged
ART 140 BF Basic Photography 10441 Rebecca Cummins W 4:00pm - 5:20pm

Autumn 2019

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10524 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10523 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10521 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10522 to be arranged
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10509 Jason Loebs TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10506 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10504 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10502 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice: Collaboration 23159 Whitney Lynn TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Spring 2018

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10480 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10479 MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 458 A Alternative Approaches To Drawing 10478 Emily M. Gherard TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10476 Kate Roberts TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 457 A Artist Handmade Books 10477 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 10475 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10474 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10473 Dan Paz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10452 Guy Moshayov TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm

Autumn 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 101 A Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10483 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10527 Mark Zirpel W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10528 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10529 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10530 to be arranged
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10531 to be arranged

Summer 2020 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10145 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm

Summer 2019 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10160 to be arranged

AddToAny

Share