You are here
People - Alumni
Faculty | Staff | Graduate Students | Alumni | Advisory Board | A-Z Directory
The School is proud of our alumni and their accomplishments. We are not able to list all alumni here since we have so many, but we do want to hear your news. Send it to us now. Please remind us of your degree area and graduation year.
We share as much alumni news as we are able to via news posts and divisional pages as well as with our social media.
Alumni Webpages
Name | Degree | Class Year |
---|---|---|
Sadri, Sadaf | MFA Photo/Media | 2022 |
MacDonell, Morgan | MFA 3D4M | 2022 |
Foster, Rowen | MFA 3D4M | 2022 |
Sabolick, Jordan | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2022 |
Hamlow, Garrett | BA Photo/Media | 2022 |
Fultz, Althea | MFA 3D4M | 2022 |
Massarano, Abigail | MA Art History | 2022 |
Kim, Sooji | MDes | 2022 |
Edmondson, Aly | MFA Photo/Media | 2022 |
Lin, Joyce | BDes Interaction Design | 2022 |
Yang, Eason | MDes | 2022 |
Mara, Dustin | BDes Visual Communication Design + BA International Studies: Europe | 2022 |
Rhee, Rebecca | MDes | 2022 |
Gatsby, Tiffany-Ashton | BA Art (IVA) + Medical Anthropology & Global Health | 2022 |
Waldrop, Stephanie Tang | MDes | 2022 |
Body, Julian | MDes | 2022 |
Ionescu, Monica | BA Art History + BS Human Centered Design & Engineering | 2022 |
Yang, Zerong | MDes | 2022 |
Madrick, Andrew | MDes | 2022 |
Bi, Hannah | BA Art (Painting + Drawing) + BS Computer Science | 2022 |
Valenzuela, Christina | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2022 |
Alexander, Ashten | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2022 |
Sekhukhuni, Bogosi | MFA Photo/Media | 2022 |
Betz, Alexander | BA Art History + BS Biochemistry | 2022 |
Miles Hopkins, Taylor | MDes | 2021 |
Koo, Min Jung | BDes Industrial Design | 2021 |
Fetterman, Jacob | MFA 3D4M | 2021 |
Wang, Zhaohan | BA Art (Painting + Drawing) + Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies | 2021 |
mcnichol, quinn | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2021 |
Waits, Jake | BA Art History | 2021 |
Hirose, Midori | MFA Photo/Media | 2021 |
McWhirter, Jena | BDes Industrial Design | 2021 |
Shao, Fei | MDes | 2021 |
Stelzer, Lily | BA Art (Painting + Drawing) | 2021 |
Skalar, Siegmund | MFA Photo/Media | 2021 |
Peven, Ruby | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2021 |
de Liberali, Gloria | PhD Art History | 2021 |
Calma, Alexis | BA Art History + English | 2021 |
Cahill, Payton | MFA 3D4M | 2021 |
Jassey, Ebrima | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2021 |
Semouchkina, Vassilissa | MDes | 2021 |
Detweiler, Henry | MFA Photo/Media | 2021 |
Gao, Xiaoyi | BFA Painting + Drawing 2018, MFA Painting + Drawing 2021 | 2021 |
Hazelton, Holly | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2021 |
Jia, Jia | MFA 3D4M | 2021 |
Champion, Tori | MA Art History | 2021 |
Lee, Solji | MDes | 2021 |
Huang, Pinchuan (Larry) | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2020 |
Dastournejad, Erfan | BDes Interaction Design 2020, MDes 2022 | 2020 |
Loyd, Piper | MDes | 2020 |
Romero, Andy | MFA 3D4M | 2020 |
Viny, Jeremy | MDes | 2020 |
Fouad, Samer | MDes | 2020 |
Davis, Zack | MFA Photo/Media | 2020 |
Barribeau, Jeremy | MDes | 2020 |
Yin, Shuo | BFA Painting + Drawing 2017, MFA Painting + Drawing 2020 | 2020 |
Gonzales, Stefan | MFA Photo/Media | 2020 |
Watson, Hayley | BA Art History 2016, MA Art History 2020 | 2020 |
Harvey, Caroline | BA Art History 2015, MA Art History 2020 | 2020 |
Lark (Beech), Karen | BA Art History 2017, MA Art History 2020 | 2020 |
Dobrzynski, Cal | MDes | 2020 |
Clauson, Dani | BA Art (3D4M), Art History Minor | 2020 |
McKinney, Todd | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2020 |
Stella, Sierra | BA Art History + BA English (Creative Writing) | 2020 |
Armitstead, Luke | MFA 3D4M | 2020 |
Strickler, Sarah | BDes Interaction Design | 2020 |
Simek, Stephanie | MFA Photo/Media | 2020 |
Ahmad, Raziah | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2020 |
Lund, Justin | MDes | 2020 |
Krishnan, Pooja | BA Art (3D4M) | 2020 |
Johnston, Jack | BDes Industrial Design | 2020 |
Vandiver, Franklin | MDes | 2019 |
Nilges, Magdalena | MDes | 2019 |
Calimpong, Granite | MFA 3D4M | 2019 |
Sarani, Miha | BFA Painting + Drawing 2015, MA Art History 2019 | 2019 |
Imus, Matt | MDes | 2019 |
Asif, Noor Alainah | MA Art History | 2019 |
Schoening, Krista | MFA Painting + Drawing 2015, MA Art History 2019 | 2019 |
Franco Ricardo, Juan | MA Art History | 2019 |
Labitzke, Miles | MA Art History | 2019 |
Hopkins, Marlee | BA Art (3D4M) | 2019 |
Oh, Jooyeon | MDes | 2019 |
Key, Cayla | BDes Interaction Design | 2019 |
Liang, Baorong | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2019 |
McIntosh, Emma | BA Art History 2018, MA Art History 2019 | 2019 |
Pickler, Amanda | BA Art (Painting + Drawing) | 2019 |
McCormick, Brighton | MFA 3D4M | 2019 |
Connelly, Rachel | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2019 |
Ortblad, Clare | MDes | 2019 |
Phoutrides, Maria | MA Art History | 2019 |
Sullivan, Caitlyn | BA Art History | 2019 |
Tang, Yongqi | BA Art (Painting + Drawing) + BS Psychology 2019, MFA Painting + Drawing 2022 | 2019 |
Eagles, Lane | MA Art History 2013, PhD Art History 2019 | 2019 |
Stobbs III, Charles | MFA Photo/Media | 2019 |
Copper, Lucy | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2019 |
Drapkin, Abigail | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2019 |
Piccolo, Angela | MDes | 2019 |
Carpenter, Phillip | MFA Photomedia 2013, MDes 2019 | 2019 |
Walden, Connor | MFA 3D4M | 2019 |
Biggs, Heidi | MDes | 2019 |
Callister, Coreen | MDes | 2019 |
Burkhardsmeier, Derek | MDes | 2019 |
Granger, Jackie | MFA Photo/Media | 2019 |
taibleson, emily charlotte | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2019 |
Aschenbeck, Kelsey | MDes | 2019 |
Hewat, Daniel | MFA 3D4M | 2018 |
Ahmed, Nadia | BA Art History, BA Art (3D4M) | 2018 |
Staley, Nicolas | BA Art History + History | 2018 |
Ball, Aubree | BA Interdisciplinary Visual Arts 2012, MDes 2018 | 2018 |
Tuft, Katie Anderson | PhD Art History | 2018 |
Wilson, Caitlyn | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2018 |
Laukitis, Emma Teal | MDes | 2018 |
Wager, Anna | PhD Art History | 2018 |
Seeds, Christopher | MDes | 2018 |
Sue, Kira | BA Art History | 2018 |
Clark, Nate | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2018 |
Schroeder, Katie | MFA 3D4M | 2018 |
Meyer, Erin H. | MFA 3D4M | 2018 |
Burr, David C. | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2018 |
Ionescu, Ruxandra | BA Art History | 2018 |
Zheng, Shiyu | MA Art History | 2018 |
Utanto, Theresa | BDes Interaction Design | 2018 |
Kang, Alex | MFA Photomedia | 2018 |
Golan, Dana | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2018 |
Yeo, Chloe | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2018 |
Cooper, Ian | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2018 |
San Miguel, Aurora | BFA Photomedia | 2018 |
Sklenar, Tarran | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2017 |
Aguilar, Gavriella | MFA Photomedia | 2017 |
Halpine, Clare | MFA Photomedia | 2017 |
Barbor, Peter | MFA 3D4M | 2017 |
Strickland, Tate | MDes | 2017 |
Tsukamaki, Scott | BFA Design 2008, MDes 2017 | 2017 |
Budnick, Barbara | BA Art History 1995, MA Art History 2001, PhD Art History 2017 | 2017 |
Jin, Ding | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2017 |
Fahley, Shauna | BFA 3D4M | 2017 |
Chan, Holly | BDes Interaction Design | 2017 |
Dumond, Richelle | MDes | 2017 |
Strauss, Scarlett | BA Art History | 2017 |
Lippai, Sarah | MA | 2017 |
Chakerian, Grace | BA IVA | 2017 |
Fortunato, Elizabeth | MFA 3D4M | 2017 |
Mora, Daniela | MFA Photomedia | 2017 |
Halim, Emily | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2017 |
Frankel, Ryna | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2017 |
Reitz, Sarah | MDes | 2017 |
Giffin, Erin | MA Art History 2012, PhD Art History 2017 | 2017 |
Ross-Gotta, Cicelia | MFA 3D4M | 2017 |
Hafferty, Philip K. | MA Art History | 2016 |
Hall, Chad P. | MDes | 2016 |
Skwira, Sarah | MFA Photomedia | 2016 |
Sparano, Joe | MDes | 2016 |
Henneman, Jennifer R. | PhD Art History | 2016 |
Keyser, Marijke | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2016 |
Baughman, Paul | MFA Photomedia | 2016 |
Hwang, Jaewon | MDes | 2016 |
Kazmerzak, Ruth | BFA Photomedia | 2016 |
Young, Tzyy Yi (Amy) | BFA 3D4M | 2016 |
Di Lodovico, Daniele | PhD Art History | 2016 |
Lim, Catherine | MDes | 2016 |
Waterman, Amanda B. | MA Art History 2008, PhD Art History 2016 | 2016 |
Catallo, Matthew | BA Art History + Sociology | 2016 |
Mayer, Jena | MA Art History | 2016 |
Wilson, Erin Elizabeth | MDes | 2016 |
Martin, Lea | BDes Industrial Design | 2016 |
Dunn, Ben | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2016 |
Xu, Ellen (Jing) | MFA Photomedia | 2016 |
Roque, Mikhail | BA IVA + Art History minor | 2016 |
Mlasowsky, Anna | MFA 3D4M | 2016 |
Cupat, Angelica | BDes Interaction Design | 2016 |
Palmor, Lauren | PhD Art History | 2016 |
Gale-Schreck, Benjamin | MFA 3D4M | 2016 |
Robertson, Bryan Allen | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2016 |
Gray, Geoff | MDes | 2016 |
Moeck, Ryan | MDes | 2015 |
Steinem, Abigail | MDes | 2015 |
Mixan, Coley | MFA Photomedia | 2015 |
Monteferrante, Tyler | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2015 |
Boeschenstein, Alex | BA IVA | 2015 |
Hereford, Kimberly | PhD Art History | 2015 |
Waterhouse, Justen | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2015 |
Lim, Chip Dong | BDes Interaction Design | 2015 |
Peckham, Claire | BFA Photomedia | 2015 |
Buckley, Lauren | BA IVA | 2015 |
Wu, Zheng | MFA Photomedia | 2015 |
Ichikawa, Scott | MDes | 2015 |
Adams, Maria Rose | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2015 |
Liang, Hongzhe | BFA Photomedia | 2015 |
Saba, E.R. | BA Painting + Drawing | 2015 |
Allen, Matthew Schau | MFA Photomedia | 2015 |
Xu, Kun | MDes | 2015 |
Ruggirello, Brit | BFA Photomedia | 2015 |
Sweet, Amanda C. | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2015 |
Ghassemian, Shaghayegh | MDes | 2015 |
Murley, Abraham | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2014 |
Culotta, Alexis | PhD Art History | 2014 |
Cleary, Max | BFA Photomedia | 2014 |
Lester, Katy | BFA Photomedia | 2014 |
Trinnaman, Bradley | MDes | 2014 |
Hoeppner, Andrew | MFA 3D4M | 2014 |
Bader, Stephen | BDes Interaction Design | 2014 |
Cook, Jon | MDes | 2014 |
Cook, Sam | BDes Interaction Design | 2014 |
Fang, Jueqian (Ripple) | BFA Photomedia | 2014 |
Johnson, Bridget | MA Art History | 2014 |
Greene, Nicole | BA IVA + BA Art History | 2014 |
Park, Haeree | MDes | 2014 |
Eldridge, Kelsey | MA Art History | 2014 |
Kingman, Adam | BDes Industrial Design | 2014 |
Pawson, Sandy | MDes | 2014 |
Christoph, Stuart | BA IVA | 2014 |
Freeman, Joe | MFA Photomedia | 2014 |
Petz, Jason | MDes | 2014 |
Blalock, John | MFA Photomedia | 2014 |
Auz, Lucienne | PhD Art History | 2014 |
Patterson, Hannah | MFA Photomedia | 2014 |
Happ, Jonathan | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2014 |
Montes, Tracy | BA Art History | 2014 |
Lemafa, Mario | BFA Photomedia | 2013 |
Weatherly, Ryan | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2013 |
Nelson, Josh | MDes | 2013 |
Wang, Melanie | MDes | 2013 |
Douangluxay-Cloud, Maikaru | BA IVA | 2013 |
O'Brien, Flyn | BDes Industrial Design | 2013 |
Garvey, Dana M. | BA Art History 2000, MA Art History 2006, PhD Art History 2013 | 2013 |
Fretto, Mike | MDes | 2013 |
Batina, Katarina | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2013 |
Gaynor, Kari | MDes | 2013 |
Rollins, Adriel | MDes | 2013 |
Camarda, Roman | BFA Photomedia | 2013 |
Gearhart, Dakota | MFA Photomedia | 2013 |
Kennedy, Dave | MFA Photomedia | 2013 |
Tereshina, Polina | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2013 |
De Turk, Bethany | BA IVA | 2013 |
Brumet, Amy | BDes Interaction Design | 2012 |
Gross, Kinsey | BDes Visual Communication Design | 2012 |
Deslauriers, (Richard) Abram | BA IVA | 2012 |
Cho, Byung | MDes | 2012 |
Stream, John | BDes Industrial Design | 2012 |
O'Gorman, Hannah | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2012 |
Valenzuela, Rodrigo | MFA Photomedia | 2012 |
Dann, Claire | BA Art History | 2012 |
Higgs, Levi | BA Art History | 2012 |
Van Deren, Ilysia | BFA Photomedia | 2012 |
Iannone, Adrienne | BA Art History | 2012 |
Matthew, Emma LeRae | MFA 3D4M | 2012 |
Enderle, Melanie | PhD Art History | 2012 |
Donigan, Dabney | BA Art History | 2012 |
Winther (Grimm), Amy | BDes Interaction Design | 2012 |
Colburn Gillis, Lyndsey | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2012 |
Ostrowski, Dan | MDes | 2012 |
Ramirez, Marcus | BA Art History | 2012 |
Mathisen, Jessica | BA IVA | 2012 |
Keeling, Amy | MDes | 2012 |
Larionov, Sergei | MDes | 2012 |
Nov, Yael | BFA Photomedia + BA Art History | 2012 |
Higgins, Chance | BA IVA | 2012 |
Gawley Griffiths, Tamblyn | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2012 |
Jackinsky-Sethi, Nadia | MA Art History 2007, PhD Art History 2012 | 2012 |
MacKeen, Elizabeth | BA Art History | 2012 |
Mantri, Shehal | MDes | 2012 |
Salituri, Andrew | MDes | 2012 |
Sonnenberg, Anthony | MFA 3D4M | 2012 |
Sewell, Stephen | MFA Photomedia | 2012 |
Jaquith, Angela | BA IVA | 2012 |
Yahr, Jayme | PhD Art History | 2012 |
Gray, Rachel | BFA Photomedia | 2012 |
Bobko, Rebecca | BFA 3D4M | 2012 |
Berndt, Caitlin | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2012 |
Stillwell, Joana | BFA Photomedia + BA Art History | 2012 |
Benson, Cole | MFA Design | 2011 |
Anderson, Leif | BFA Photomedia | 2011 |
Doak, Trevor | MA Art History | 2011 |
Graves, Holly | BA IVA | 2011 |
Clark, Kimberly | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2011 |
Hilger, Matt | MFA Photomedia | 2011 |
Martinez, Gustavo | MFA 3D4M | 2011 |
Favero, Elissa | MA Art History | 2011 |
Fryett, Neal | MFA Photomedia | 2011 |
McElroy, Sean | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2011 |
Kraushaar, Max | BFA Photomedia | 2011 |
Marketello, Brenna | BFA Design | 2011 |
Grimes, Leanne | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2011 |
Hamlin, Drew | BFA Design | 2010 |
Sweazey, Stuart | BA IVA + Art History minor | 2010 |
MacGowan, Alanna | MFA Design | 2010 |
Rickey, Lisa | MFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Bosel, Whitney | BA IVA | 2010 |
Volpigno, Alyssa | BA IVA + Art History minor | 2010 |
Wisdom, Juliana | BFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Carpenter, Gary | BFA Painting + Drawing 2008, MFA Painting + Drawing 2010 | 2010 |
Romano, Maggie Carson | MFA Photomedia | 2010 |
Hirata, Jason | BFA Photomedia | 2010 |
Flynn, Joey | BFA Design | 2010 |
Jang, Victoria | BFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Schoneman, Bryan | MFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Cummings, Stephen | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2010 |
Poppe, Jillian | BA IVA | 2010 |
Nelson, Peter | MFA Photomedia | 2010 |
Germany, Jason O. | MFA Design | 2010 |
Foran, Jacob | MFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Barrett, Catherine | PhD Art History | 2010 |
Koshino, Rumi | BFA Ceramics 2008, MFA Ceramics 2010 | 2010 |
O'Brien, Alwyn | MFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Holland (Artiran), Evren | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2010 |
Swytak, Laura | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2010 |
Schwartz, Hanita | MFA Photomedia | 2010 |
Rosendal, Ryan | BA IVA | 2010 |
Gray (Villanueva), Christine | BA Art History | 2010 |
De Armas, Patrick "Duffy" | BA IVA | 2010 |
Shin, Helen | BA IVA | 2010 |
Shown, Benjamin | MFA Design | 2010 |
Hannan, Emily | BFA 3D4M | 2010 |
Hashemi, Sol | BFA Photomedia | 2009 |
Lee, Lily Martina | BFA Fibers | 2009 |
Yeaw, Bob | BFA 3D4M | 2009 |
Williams Galvin, Erin | MFA Design | 2009 |
McAfee, Cody | BFA 3D4M | 2009 |
Rodriguez, George | MFA 3D4M | 2009 |
Russell, Serrah | BFA Photomedia | 2009 |
Salamonik, Julia | BFA Photomedia | 2009 |
Minor, Steve | BA IVA | 2009 |
McClelland, Ashley Verplank | MA Art History | 2009 |
Ernst, Katrina | BA Art History | 2009 |
Sharma, Arun | MFA 3D4M | 2009 |
Burns, Erin Elyse | MFA Photomedia | 2009 |
Schultz, Laurel | MFA Photomedia | 2009 |
Dallum, Kristen | BA IVA | 2009 |
Degree, Kristen | BA IVA | 2009 |
Spivey, Lucas | BA IVA | 2009 |
Luu, Francis | BFA Design | 2009 |
Guariglia, Julia | BA Art History | 2008 |
Quemere, Allison | MFA Photomedia | 2008 |
Moorhead, Annie | BA Art History | 2008 |
Destello, Rebecca | BA IVA | 2008 |
Hamje, Laura | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2008 |
Rhoades, Keeara | MFA Photomedia | 2008 |
Klingler, Cassie | MFA Design | 2008 |
Nordby, Kip | BFA Design | 2008 |
de Conde, Rachel | MFA 3D4M | 2008 |
Futrell, Tom | MFA Design | 2008 |
Alpert, Julie | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2008 |
Bent, Zack | MFA Photography | 2008 |
Quist, Lauren | BA IVA | 2008 |
Liao, Kathy | BA IVA 2006, BFA Painting + Drawing 2008 | 2008 |
Gangnes, Kamiana | BFA Photomedia | 2008 |
Liu, Weishung | BFA Design | 2008 |
Blackwell, Evan | MFA Ceramics | 2008 |
Klenow, Lauren | BA IVA + BA Art History | 2007 |
VanHorn, Matt | MFA 3D4M | 2007 |
Stuart, Haury | BFA Design | 2007 |
Crookall, Robin | BFA 3D4M | 2007 |
Bunn-Marcuse, Kathryn | MA Art History 1998, PhD Art History 2007 | 2007 |
Zin, Sara | BA IVA | 2007 |
Avienne, Nola | MFA Fibers | 2007 |
Muram, Fred | MFA Photomedia | 2007 |
Johnson, Amy | MFA 3D4M | 2007 |
Jefferies, Derrick | BFA Photomedia | 2007 |
Sawyers, Ross | MFA Photomedia | 2007 |
Ravitch, Rachel | BA IVA | 2007 |
Kapp, Caroline | MFA Photomedia | 2007 |
Browning, Matt | BFA Fibers | 2007 |
Foo, Maya | BA Art History | 2007 |
Simi, Mike | MFA 3D4M | 2007 |
Cooning, Celeste | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2007 |
Fallat, Andrew | MFA 3D4M | 2007 |
Grunder, Chris | BA Art History | 2007 |
Freeman, Julia | MFA Fibers | 2007 |
Lee, Susie | MFA 3D4M | 2006 |
Hirschkoff, Ben | MFA 3D4M | 2006 |
Lyon, Ashley | BFA 3D4M | 2006 |
Neylan, Callie | MFA Design | 2006 |
Jaynes, Pamela | MA Art History | 2006 |
Zimmerman, Jasmine | BFA 3D4M | 2006 |
Mitros, Matt | MFA 3D4M | 2006 |
Franklin, Eroyn | BFA Photomedia | 2006 |
Satushek, Adam | BFA Photomedia | 2006 |
Allen, Andrew | BFA Visual Communication Design | 2006 |
Cepress, Michael | MFA Fibers | 2006 |
Bernstein, Kevin | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2005 |
Woerner, Jason Tonio | BFA Photography | 2005 |
Pothast, Emily Ann | MFA Printmaking | 2005 |
Cox, Katie | MFA 3D4M | 2005 |
Russell, Ariana Page | MFA Photomedia | 2005 |
Woods, Maurice | BFA Design 1995, MFA Design 2005 | 2005 |
Choi, Anna | BA IVA | 2005 |
Guss (Nickels), Rebecca | BA IVA | 2005 |
Eley, Eric | MFA 3D4M | 2005 |
Bedell, Zachary | BFA Visual Communication Design | 2005 |
Hollars, Sarah | BA IVA | 2005 |
Ip, Tony | BA IVA | 2005 |
Simeone, Todd | BFA Photomedia | 2005 |
Cohen, Ari Seth | BA Art History | 2004 |
Harrison, Julia | MFA Metals | 2004 |
Tong, Scott | BFA Design | 2004 |
Darms, Lisa | MFA Photomedia | 2004 |
Magrath, Mike | MFA 3D4M | 2004 |
Hedden, Jessie | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2004 |
Ramirez, Kristen | MFA Printmaking | 2004 |
Li, Ian | BA IVA | 2004 |
Horvath, Ryan | MFA 3D4M | 2004 |
Roda, Tim | MFA 3D4M | 2004 |
Holland, Brent | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2004 |
Manch, Allison | MFA Photomedia | 2004 |
Zwick, Jennifer | BFA Photomedia | 2004 |
Aalund, Nanz | MFA Metals | 2004 |
Green, Heath | BFA Ceramics | 2004 |
Fenton (Mathern), Anne | BFA Photomedia | 2004 |
Ben Larbi, Sami | BFA Ceramics | 2004 |
June, Benjamin | BA/BFA 3D4M | 2004 |
Schaffer, Gregory | MFA Photomedia | 2004 |
O'Leary, Christopher | BA/BFA Photomedia | 2004 |
Gherard, Emily | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2004 |
Bivins, Nicholas | BFA Ceramics, BA Interdisciplinary Visual Arts | 2004 |
Merkle, Ann | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2004 |
Chong, Michelle | BFA Photomedia | 2004 |
Van Someren, Kim | MFA Printmaking | 2004 |
Kimura, Maya | BA IVA + BA Art History | 2004 |
Towner, Jennifer | BA/BFA 3D4M | 2004 |
Tihanyi, Timea | MFA Ceramics | 2003 |
Trimble, W. Scott | MFA 3D4M | 2003 |
Munk, Ana | MA Art History 1994, PhD Art History 2003 | 2003 |
Cole, Julia | MFA 3D4M | 2003 |
Wright, Michael | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2003 |
Engman, Chris | BFA Photomedia | 2003 |
Benine, Shannon | BFA Photography, BA Interdisciplinary Visual Arts, Art History Minor | 2003 |
Creager, Jessica | BFA Photography + BFA Painting + Drawing | 2003 |
Rubin, Tammie | MFA 3D4M | 2003 |
Taylor, Lillis | BFA Design | 2003 |
Hall, Keegan | BA IVA | 2003 |
Franklin, Jamie | BA Art History | 2003 |
Baker, Leslie | BFA Painting + Drawing, BA Interdisciplinary Visual Arts | 2003 |
Grey (Rymarcsuk), Gina | MFA Photomedia | 2003 |
Layman, Isaac | BFA Photomedia | 2003 |
Gustine, Nicole | BA Art History | 2002 |
Hamon, Matt | MFA Photomedia | 2002 |
Truitt, M. Micajah | MFA Photomedia | 2002 |
Wood, Jonas | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2002 |
DeGolier, Jeff | BFA Photomedia + BFA Ceramics | 2002 |
Atkinson, Nora | BFA Photography 2002, MA Museology 2006 | 2002 |
Eykemans, Thomas | BFA Design | 2002 |
Iverson, Mary | BA/BFA Painting + Drawing 1989, MFA Painting + Drawing 2002 | 2002 |
Stephan, Mariam | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2002 |
Griffith, Cable | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2002 |
Mintz, Robert | MA Art History 1995, PhD Art History 2002 | 2002 |
Landis, Shawn | BFA 3D4M | 2002 |
Chowdhury, Neil | MFA Photomedia | 2001 |
Knapp, Jake | BA IVA | 2001 |
Lindley, Sarah | MFA 3D4M | 2001 |
Bill, Peter | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2001 |
Rockwell, Jodi | MFA 3D4M | 2001 |
Grace, Billie | BA Art History | 2001 |
Welch, Adam | BFA Design | 2001 |
Metivier, Paul | MFA 3D4M | 2001 |
Momohara, Emily | BFA Photomedia + BA Art History | 2001 |
Jossem, Adam | BFA Industrial Design | 2001 |
Kardong, Rebeccah | BFA 3D4M | 2001 |
Shuey, Juniper | BFA 3D4M | 2001 |
Lee, Hilary | BA IVA | 2001 |
Kusaka, Shio | BFA 3D4M | 2001 |
Byrd, John | MFA 3D4M | 2000 |
Horie, Ayumi | MFA 3D4M | 2000 |
Chachava, Maya | MFA Painting + Drawing | 2000 |
Albrecht, Tom | MFA Painting | 2000 |
Jack, Michelle | MFA Photomedia | 2000 |
Cooper, Benita | BA, Interdisciplinary Visual Arts + Architectural Studies | 2000 |
Komada, Paul | BFA Painting + Drawing | 2000 |
Locker, Jesse | BA Art History | 2000 |
Kakaria, Kamla | BFA Printmaking + BA IVA 1998, MFA Printmaking 2000 | 2000 |
LaChance, James | MFA 3D4M | 2000 |
Barnett, Lele | BA Art History, BA Interdisciplinary Visual Arts | 1999 |
Nyland, Nicholas | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1999 |
Cieciorka, Tom | MFA 3D4M | 1999 |
Livingston, Margie | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1999 |
Meehan, Margaret | BA IVA + BFA Ceramics 1996, MFA Ceramics 1999 | 1999 |
Hoth, Kevin | MFA Photomedia | 1999 |
Simblist, Noah | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1999 |
Lee, Amanda | BA Art History | 1999 |
Brevick, Jana | BFA Metals | 1999 |
Berk, Leo Saul | MFA Ceramics | 1999 |
Ott, Yoko | BFA Photomedia | 1999 |
Boettcher, Graham | MA Art History | 1999 |
McLerran, Jennifer | MA Art History 1995, PhD Art History 1999 | 1999 |
Gordon, Cindy | BFA Design | 1999 |
Greer, Mandy | MFA 3D4M | 1999 |
Kunath, Kate | BFA Photomedia | 1999 |
McNamara, Julia | BFA Printmaking + BA IVA | 1999 |
Moloughney, Megan | BA Art History | 1998 |
Brod, Undine | BA/BFA 3D4M | 1998 |
Daniels, Delphine | BA Art History | 1998 |
Heileson, Thom | MFA Photomedia | 1998 |
Felsenthal, Ellen | MFA Photomedia | 1998 |
Zuber, Mike | BA IVA | 1998 |
Jadach, Izabela | BA/BFA 3D4M | 1998 |
Sabin, Jenny | BA/BFA 3D4M | 1998 |
Digeros, Marc | MFA 3D4M | 1998 |
Batki, Eden | BFA Photomedia | 1998 |
Batura, Tanya | BFA Ceramics | 1998 |
Held, Robin | MA Art History | 1998 |
Berg, Ryan | MFA Ceramics | 1998 |
Batcheller, Gretchen | BFA Painting + Drawing, BA German Language and Literature | 1998 |
Appell, Nicole | BA Interdisciplinary Visual Arts | 1998 |
Reynolds, Cynthia | MFA 3D4M | 1997 |
Lewis, Tom | MFA Photomedia | 1997 |
Olbrantz, John | MA Art History | 1997 |
Longley-Cook, Tracy | BFA Photomedia | 1997 |
Wu, Ina | BFA Painting + Drawing 1994, MFA Painting + Drawing 1997 | 1997 |
Dunshee, Barbara | BFA Design + BA IVA | 1997 |
Scherer, Samantha | MFA Printmaking | 1997 |
Storey, Ann | MA Art History 1993, PhD Art History 1997 | 1997 |
Dickhoff, Robert, Jr | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1997 |
Nakamura, Yuki | MFA 3D4M | 1997 |
Johnson, Eirik | BFA Photomedia | 1997 |
Gonzalez, Cristina | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1997 |
Graham, Ben | BFA Design | 1997 |
Chinn, Cassie | MA Art History | 1997 |
Plogman, Robert | MFA Photomedia | 1997 |
Harden, Mary | MFA 3D4M | 1996 |
Tamura, Teresa | MFA Photomedia | 1996 |
Wardwell, Joe | BFA Painting + Drawing + BA Art History | 1996 |
Higgs, Harrison | MFA Photomedia | 1996 |
Davidson, Naomi | BFA Design | 1996 |
Petkus, Yvonne | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1996 |
Huff, Jason | MFA 3D4M | 1996 |
Gover, Jason | MFA 3D4M | 1996 |
Choquette-Raphael, Colleen | MFA Photomedia | 1996 |
Hartley (Johnson), Bridgette | BFA Design + BA IVA | 1995 |
Robb, Susan | MFA Photomedia | 1995 |
Patin, Tom | PhD Art History | 1995 |
Earenfight, Phillip | BA Art History | 1995 |
Richman, Elise | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1995 |
Manning, Patrick | BFA Photomedia | 1995 |
Josslin, Victoria | MA Art History | 1995 |
Jukkala, Clint | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1995 |
Watanabe, Brent | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1995 |
Fry, Ken | BFA Design 1991, MFA Design 1995 | 1995 |
Vendelin, Carmen | BA Art History | 1995 |
Florez, Barbara | MFA 3D4M | 1995 |
Erickson, Renee | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1995 |
Lesperance, Ellen | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1995 |
Weeks, Emily | BA Art History | 1995 |
Quinn, Jeanne | MFA 3D4M | 1995 |
Raposo, Luis | MFA 3D4M | 1995 |
Lagace (Kovats), Julie | BA IVA | 1994 |
Howard, William | MFA 3D4M | 1994 |
Viner (Wongse-Sanit), Naree | MA Art History | 1994 |
Nelson, Zanne | BFA Ceramics 1992, MFA Ceramics 1994 | 1994 |
Gibson, Matthew | BFA Design | 1994 |
Sullivan, Diane | MFA 3D4M | 1994 |
Darrow, Tess | BFA Fibers | 1994 |
Rudinsky, Joyce | MFA Photomedia | 1993 |
Zeck, Laura | MFA Printmaking | 1993 |
Wood, Emily | BA IVA | 1992 |
Corson, Dan | MFA Sculpture | 1992 |
Kleinart, Layne | BFA Printmaking | 1992 |
Lichter, Howard | BFA Design | 1992 |
Popich, Mark | BFA Design | 1991 |
Hushka, Rock | BFA Fibers + BA Art History 1991 | 1991 |
Moriyasu, Saya | BA/BFA 3D4M | 1991 |
Snow Lady, Lisa | BA Art History + IVA 1979, BFA Painting + Drawing 1991 | 1991 |
Ash-Milby, Kathleen | BA Art History | 1991 |
Morrow, Nancy | BFA Painting + Drawing 1983, MFA Painting + Drawing 1991 | 1991 |
Conradt-Kroehler, Sarah | BFA Design | 1990 |
Van Tosh, Julie | BFA Photography | 1990 |
Sanderson, Harriet | BFA Printmaking 1988, MFA Printmaking 1990 | 1990 |
Yang, Luly | BFA Design | 1990 |
Tomlinson, Ruth Marie | MFA Fibers | 1990 |
Matthews, Kristine | BFA Design | 1990 |
Maia, Thea | BFA Painting + Drawing 1987, MFA Painting + Drawing 1990 | 1990 |
Guess, Jeff | BFA Photomedia | 1989 |
Haven, Victoria | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1989 |
Ueno, Ray | BFA Design | 1989 |
Eggener, Keith | MA Art History | 1989 |
Grinnell, Gail | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1988 |
Parry, Doug | BFA Printmaking | 1988 |
Katz, Julie | BA Art History | 1988 |
Boram, Brian | BFA Design | 1987 |
Patterson, Pam | BA Art History | 1987 |
Yoder, Robert | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1987 |
Belveal, Roger | BFA Industrial Design | 1987 |
McFail (Cannon), Linda | BA Art History | 1987 |
Peterson, Charles | BFA Photomedia | 1987 |
Thorne, Laura | BA/BFA Painting + Drawing | 1985 |
Bonica, Linda | BA IVA | 1985 |
Lopez, Martina | BFA Photomedia | 1985 |
Andersson, Neil | BFA Painting | 1985 |
Wright, Robin K. | MA Art History 1977, PhD Art History 1985 | 1985 |
Gibson, Gail | BFA Photomedia | 1985 |
Chin, Henry | BFA Industrial Design | 1985 |
Randall, Mark | BFA Design | 1984 |
Sempere, Thom | MFA Photography | 1984 |
Bierly, Helena Hoyte | BFA Fibers | 1984 |
Tennis, Whiting | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1984 |
Boaglio (Heap), Diana | BFA Design | 1984 |
Milliman, Alison Wyckoff | BA Art History | 1984 |
Feddersen, Joe | BFA Printmaking | 1983 |
Grossman, Lauren | BFA Ceramics | 1983 |
Silverman, Raymond | MA Art History 1977, PhD Art History 1983 | 1983 |
Bateman, KJ (Kimberly) | MFA Printmaking | 1983 |
Toops, Cynthia | BFA Printmaking | 1983 |
Blocker, Mare | BFA Ceramics | 1982 |
Reiquam, Peter | BFA Sculpture | 1982 |
Blumhagen, Francy Kling | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1982 |
Coppola, Sheila | BFA IVA | 1982 |
Gerber, Georgia | MFA 3D4M | 1982 |
Mills, Carol | BFA Design | 1982 |
Henderson, Kevin | BFA Design | 1981 |
Campello, F. Lennox | BFA IVA | 1981 |
Pomeroy-Hull, Linda | BA Art History | 1981 |
Walker, Jamie | BFA Ceramics + BA History | 1981 |
Kucera, Greg | BFA IVA | 1980 |
Lorene, Karen | BFA IVA | 1980 |
Robertson, Barbara | MFA Printmaking | 1979 |
Jack, Gayle | BFA Metals | 1979 |
Lovelace, Kent | MFA Printmaking | 1979 |
Jenks, David B. | BFA IVA | 1978 |
Brown, Russell Preston | BFA Design | 1978 |
Peters, Mary Ann | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1977 |
Orr, Caroline | BA IVA 1965, BFA Painting + Drawing 1977 | 1977 |
Gordon, Marcy | BA IVA | 1977 |
Lee, Lisa | BFA Design | 1977 |
Ramirez-Gonzalez, Laura | BFA 3D4M | 1977 |
Thomas, Barbara Earl | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1977 |
Singleton, Susan | BA IVA 1974, MFA Fibers 1976 | 1976 |
Crull, Ford | BFA IVA | 1976 |
Kollar, Allan | MFA Printmaking | 1976 |
Wineberg, Ellen | BA Art Education | 1976 |
Traver, Anne | BFA Design | 1976 |
Wolfe, Art | BA IVA | 1975 |
Marbry, Sally | BFA IVA | 1975 |
Gulacsik, Marlice | BFA IVA | 1975 |
Scott, Sam | BFA 3D4M | 1975 |
Spark, Patricia | MFA Fibers | 1975 |
Rohde, Gretchen | BFA Design | 1975 |
ReeL, Erik | BFA IVA | 1975 |
Markovitz, Sherry | MFA Printmaking | 1975 |
Doll, Sheron | BFA IVA | 1974 |
Kaputa, Catherine | MA Art History | 1974 |
Sato, Norie | MFA Printmaking | 1974 |
Nathane, Betsy | BFA Design | 1973 |
Oliver, Marvin | MFA Design | 1973 |
Skelly, Barbara | MFA Metals | 1973 |
Hofbeck, Dianne | BFA Design 1967, BA Art History 1972 | 1972 |
Dewey, Ron | BFA 3D4M | 1972 |
Stanton, Richard | BA IVA | 1971 |
Armstrong, Pat | BFA Sculpture | 1971 |
Carter, Joan | BFA IVA | 1970 |
Connell, Robert | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1970 |
Goeller (Willi), Jonne | BA Art Education | 1969 |
Arreguin, Alfredo | BA Art 1967, MFA Painting 1969 | 1969 |
McCain, George | BFA Design | 1969 |
King, Dell | BFA Design 1960, MFA Design 1969 | 1969 |
Mendoza, David | BFA Art History | 1967 |
Focke, Anne | BA Art History | 1967 |
Volkersz, Willem | BA IVA | 1965 |
Hilson, M. Douglas | MFA Painting + Drawing | 1965 |
Kawaguchi, Harold | BFA Design 1961, MFA Design 1965 | 1965 |
Chihuly, Dale | BFA IVA | 1965 |
Warashina, Patti | BFA Ceramics 1962, MFA Art 1964 | 1964 |
Ahola, Nola | BFA Painting 1963, MFA Painting 1964 | 1964 |
Hess, Stanley | BFA IVA | 1964 |
Paulsen, Brian | BFA Painting + Drawing | 1963 |
Close, Chuck | BFA IVA | 1962 |
Shimomura, Roger | BFA Design | 1961 |
Holm, Bill | BA Painting 1949, MFA Painting 1951 | 1951 |
Kaneko, Steve | BFA Design |