Three Laughs by Ben Dunn

You are here

Courses - 2017

Operations and teaching are online. Current and prospective students: please visit our COVID-19 Updates pages. Faculty and staff are available via email.

Please note: Due to space and resource limitations during the regular school year, we are unable to offer studio courses to non-matriculated students. Non-matriculated students are welcome during summer quarter. Auditors are not allowed in studio courses.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10500 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 AB Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10518 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10482 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 595 AA Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10517 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10499 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10513 Jamie Walker W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10498 Ryan Weatherly TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10514 Philip Govedare to be arranged
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10480 Daniel Hewat MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 594 A Graduate Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10515 Denzil Hurley M 6:00pm - 8:50pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10479 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10516 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 21933 Gavriella Aguilar TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10512 to be arranged
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10467 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10511 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10478 Kate Roberts MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10510 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10477 Katie Schroeder MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10509 Ann Gale to be arranged
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10476 Kate Roberts MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10508 Curt Labitzke to be arranged
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10475 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 496 A Art Internship 10507 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 241 A Intermediate Photomedia II 10473 Clare Halpine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10497 Philip Govedare MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10472 Mark Zirpel TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 365 A Social Practice 10495 Timea Tihanyi MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10506 Denzil Hurley MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 191 A Color Studies Studio 10471 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 361 AB Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10494 Flint Jamison F 10:30am - 11:20am
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10470 Ryna Frankel TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10505 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10469 Ding Jin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10504 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10468 Tarran Sklenar MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10503 Mark Zirpel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 B Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10519 Flint Jamison to be arranged
ART 361 AA Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10493 Flint Jamison F 9:30am - 10:20am
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10520 Doug Jeck to be arranged
ART 361 A Critical Issues In Contemporary Art 10492 Flint Jamison Th 7:00pm - 9:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10521 Philip Govedare to be arranged
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 21973 Dan Paz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 355 A Materials In Context For Interdisciplinary Practice 10491 Timea Tihanyi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10502 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 B Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10501 Dan Paz MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10490 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10489 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 345 A Intermediate Printmaking 21936 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 340 B Advanced Photomedia 10488 Ellen Garvens TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 332 A Intermediate Sculpture 10486 Amie McNeel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10484 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10483 Jonathan A. Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 270 A Art/identity Politics: Issues Of Representations In Contemporary Art 10533 Kolya M. Rice to be arranged
ART H 233 A Survey Of Native Art Of The Pacific Northwest Coast 10532 Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse MWF 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 374 A Northern Baroque Art 10537 Morten Steen Hansen MWF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 209 AD Themes And Topics In Art History 10531 Gloria de Liberali Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 380 A Nineteenth- And Twentieth-Century Art 10538 Marek Wieczorek MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism 10540 Adair Rounthwaite MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 471 A Rome In The Seventeenth Century 10541 Morten Steen Hansen MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 484 A Topics In Modern Art 10542 Marek Wieczorek MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 488 A American Architecture 10543 Meredith Clausen TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART H 491 A Twentieth-Century Architecture 10544 Meredith Clausen TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10545 Elizabeth Copland to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10546 Meredith Clausen to be arranged
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10547 to be arranged
ART H 524 A Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art 10549 Morten Steen Hansen MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 525 A Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10550 Marek Wieczorek MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10551 Meredith Clausen TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART H 525 C Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10552 Meredith Clausen TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
ART H 525 D Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture 10553 Adair Rounthwaite MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10554 Haicheng Wang to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10555 Meredith Clausen to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10556 Stuart Lingo to be arranged
ART H 209 AB Themes And Topics In Art History 10529 Gloria de Liberali Th 10:30am - 11:20am

Spring 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10494 Dan Paz TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10476 David C. Burr TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10495 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10475 Allison Catherine Nill TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10492 Rafael Soldi MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10474 Ian Cooper TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10493 Michael Swaine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 E Basic Photography 10473 Gavriella Aguilar MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10512 to be arranged
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10511 Emily Zimmerman W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10510 to be arranged
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10509 Amie McNeel to be arranged
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10508 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10507 to be arranged
ART 496 A Art Internship 10506 to be arranged
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10505 Zhi Lin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 10504 Ann Gale MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10503 Denzil Hurley TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 339 A Photography 21111 Dan Paz TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 333 AA New Materials And Processes In Glass 21361 Carl M Szosz T 5:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 333 AB New Materials And Processes In Glass 21362 Carl M Szosz W 5:30pm - 9:20pm
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10472 Alex Kang TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 292 B Beginning Painting 10490 David Brody MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10471 Christian Oldham MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 333 A New Materials And Processes In Glass 10491 Carl M Szosz MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10470 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10489 Ryan Weatherly TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10469 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 B Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10488 Jonathan A Happ MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10487 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 273 A Introduction To 3D4M: Wood And Metal 10486 Michael Swaine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10502 Doug Jeck TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10485 Kate Roberts MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 450 A Individual Projects In Printmaking 10501 Claire Cowie TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 C Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 21112 Erin H. Meyer TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10515 to be arranged
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10483 Kate Roberts MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10500 Ellen Garvens TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10482 Doug Jeck TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10498 Timea Tihanyi MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 245 A Concepts In Printmaking 10481 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10497 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 242 A Intermediate Photomedia III 10480 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10496 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10479 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10514 to be arranged
ART 190 E Introduction To Drawing 10478 Caitlyn Wilson MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10513 to be arranged
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10477 Nate Clark MW 11:30am - 2:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 309 C Topics In Art History: Renaissance Women 10529 Lane Eagles MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 309 D Topics In Art History: Indigenous Body Adornment 10530 Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse MWF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 343 A Hellenistic Art And Archaeology 10532 Sarah Levin-Richardson
Sarah Levin-Richardson
MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
ART H 381 A Art Since World War II 10533 Adair Rounthwaite MTW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 400 A Art History And Criticism: New Renaissances: Transformations of the Renaissance in Modern Thought 10534 Stuart Lingo MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 400 B Art History And Criticism: Mannerism in Italy 10535 Morten Steen Hansen MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 400 C Art History And Criticism: The Mediterranean in Late Antiquity: Art and Society 21113 Ivan Drpić MW 3:00pm - 4:20pm
ART H 412 A Art History And The Study Of Chinese Bronzes 10536 Haicheng Wang MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 413 A Selected Topics In Chinese Art: Curatorial Themes for Chinese Art for the New Seattle Asian Art Museum 10537 Ping Foong Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10538 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10539 to be arranged
ART H 500 A Methods Of Art History 21122 Marek Wieczorek T 9:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10540 to be arranged
ART H 521 A Topics In Asian Art: Art History and the Study of Chinese Bronzes 10541 Haicheng Wang MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 521 B Topics In Asian Art: Curatorial Themes for Chinese Art for the New Seattle Asian Art Museum 10542 Ping Foong Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 522 A Topics In Ancient, Classical, And Medieval Art: The Mediterranean in Late Antiquity: Art and Society 21121 Ivan Drpić MW 3:00pm - 4:20pm
ART H 523 A Topics In Italian And Northern Renaissance Art: New Renaissances: Transformations of the Renaissance in Modern Thought 10543 Stuart Lingo MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
ART H 525 A Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Mannerism in Italy 10544 Morten Steen Hansen MW 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 541 A Seminar In Greek And Roman Art: Approaches to Latin Inscriptions and Graffiti 10545 Sarah Levin-Richardson TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10546 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10547 to be arranged
ART H 203 AA Survey Of Western Art-Modern 21091 Erin Giffin Th 10:30am - 11:20am

Autumn 2017

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10494 Curt Labitzke MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 592 A Graduate Studio: Painting 10528 to be arranged
ART 595 A Master Of Fine Arts Research Project 10529 to be arranged
ART 233 A Introduction To 3D4M: Glass 10492 Mark Zirpel MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10530 to be arranged
ART 240 A Intermediate Photomedia I 10493 Rebecca Cummins MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10531 to be arranged
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10491 Nate Clark TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 555 A Studio Topics In Three Dimensional Forum 10526 to be arranged
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10489 Philip Govedare TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 553 A 3D4M Grad Studio 10525 Michael Swaine to be arranged
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10490 Caitlyn Wilson MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 515 A Graduate Studio Photomedia 10524 Rebecca Cummins MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10488 Helen O'Toole MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 498 A Individual Projects - Art 10522 to be arranged
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10487 Christian Oldham MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 499 A Independent Study In Glass 23218 to be arranged
ART 101 D Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10486 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 501 A Graduate Student Teaching Mentorship 10523 to be arranged
ART 101 C Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10485 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 494 A Senior Seminar In Painting And Drawing 10519 Ann Gale MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 101 B Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10484 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 496 A Art Internship 10520 to be arranged
ART 490 A Advanced Drawing 10518 Helen O'Toole MW 8:30am - 11:20am
ART 492 A Advanced Painting: The Figure 23325 David Brody MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 453 A 3D4M Senior Studio 10517 Amie McNeel TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 393 A Intermediate Painting Topics 10512 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 400 A Interdisciplinary Visual Arts Senior Studio 10513 Claire Cowie TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 440 A Senior Thesis In Photomedia 10516 Flint Jamison TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 392 A Intermediate Painting 10511 Philip Govedare TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 390 A Intermediate Drawing 10510 Zhi Lin TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10509 Dan Paz TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 353 A Intermediate Ceramic Art 10508 Kate Roberts TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10506 Curt Labitzke MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 340 A Advanced Photomedia 10505 Flint Jamison TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 339 A Photography 10504 Dan Paz TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 332 A Intermediate Sculpture 10502 Amie McNeel MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 290 A Beginning Drawing: The Figure 10500 Ryan Weatherly MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 292 A Beginning Painting 10501 Tarran Sklenar MW 2:30pm - 5:20pm
ART 272 B Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10499 Katie Schroeder TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 272 A Introduction To 3D4M: Sculpture 10498 Daniel Hewat MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10495 Kate Roberts TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 101 A Visual Art And Creative Thinking 10483 Claire Cowie TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10496 Michael Swaine MW 11:30am - 2:20pm
ART 590 A Interdisciplinary Graduate Seminar In Contemporary Practices 10527 Mark Zirpel W 6:30pm - 9:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 381 A Art Since World War II 10548 Kolya Rice MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
ART H 384 A American Art 10549 Lacey Baradel MWF 10:30am - 11:50am
ART H 471 A Rome In The Seventeenth Century 10550 Morten Steen Hansen MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 492 A Alternative Art Forms Since 1960 10551 Kolya Rice MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10552 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10553 to be arranged
ART H 272 A French Impressionism & Post Impressionism 23080 Melanie N. Enderle to be arranged
ART H 290 A History Of Architecture 10544 Meredith Clausen MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
ART H 361 A Italian Renaissance Art 10547 Stuart Lingo MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART H 233 A Survey Of Native Art Of The Pacific Northwest Coast 10543 Kathryn Bunn-Marcuse MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10563 to be arranged
ART H 214 AC Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10541 Krista Schoening Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10564 to be arranged
ART H 214 AD Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10542 Krista Schoening Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ART H 501 A Seminar In The General Field Of Art 10556 to be arranged
ART H 214 AA Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10539 Krista Schoening Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 524 A Topics In Baroque And Eighteenth Century Western Art: Rome In The Seventeenth Century 10557 Morten Steen Hansen MW 9:00am - 10:20am
ART H 214 AB Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10540 Krista Schoening Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
ART H 525 B Topics In Modern And Contemporary Art And Architecture: Alternative Art Forms Since 1960 10558 Kolya Rice MW 12:00pm - 1:20pm
ART H 209 AC Themes And Topics In Art History: Leonardo da Vinci and the Renaissance Imagination 10536 Giordano Conticelli Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ART H 597 A Graduate Internship 10559 to be arranged
ART H 209 AD Themes And Topics In Art History: Leonardo da Vinci and the Renaissance Imagination 10537 Giordano Conticelli Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10560 to be arranged
ART H 214 A Art Of India: Mohenjo-Daro To The Mughals 10538 Sonal Khullar MTW 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10561 to be arranged
ART H 209 AB Themes And Topics In Art History: Leonardo da Vinci and the Renaissance Imagination 10535 Giordano Conticelli Th 10:30am - 11:20am
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10562 to be arranged
ART H 201 A Survey Of Western Art-Ancient 10532 Kathryn R. Topper MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm

Summer 2017 Full-term

Art (ART) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART 190 D Introduction To Drawing 10158 Zhi Lin TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 246 A Works On Paper/monotype 10159 Curt Labitzke MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 253 A Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10160 Kate Roberts MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 C Introduction To Drawing 10157 Zhi Lin TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 190 B Introduction To Drawing 10156 Ding Jin MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 190 A Introduction To Drawing 10155 Ryna Frankel MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 E Basic Photography 10154 Clare Halpine TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 D Basic Photography 10153 Daniela Mora TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 C Basic Photography 10152 Clare Halpine TTh 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 140 B Basic Photography 10151 Alex Kang MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 140 A Basic Photography 10150 Gavriella Aguilar MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 700 A Master's Thesis 10169 to be arranged
ART 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10168 to be arranged
ART 496 B Art Internship 10166 to be arranged
ART 498 B Individual Projects - Art 10167 to be arranged
ART 496 A Art Internship 14310 Emily Zimmerman MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
ART 351 A Furniture Design And Making 10163 Jim Nicholls MW 9:10am - 11:50am
ART 360 A Topics In Studio Art And Practice 10165 Tarran Sklenar TTh 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 350 A Printmaking Special Projects 10162 Claire Cowie MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm
ART 253 B Introduction To 3D4M: Ceramics 10161 Kate Roberts MW 12:40pm - 3:20pm

Art History (ART H) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ART H 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10181 to be arranged
ART H 700 A Master's Thesis 10180 to be arranged
ART H 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10179 to be arranged
ART H 598 A Master's Practicum 10177 to be arranged
ART H 599 A Reading And Writing Projects 10178 to be arranged
ART H 499 A Individual Projects 10176 to be arranged
ART H 361 A Italian Renaissance Art 10174 Steven Ernest Bunn MWF 9:40am - 11:10am
ART H 498 A Individual Projects, Undergraduate Practicum 10175 to be arranged
ART H 272 A French Impressionism & Post Impressionism 10172 Melanie N. Enderle to be arranged
ART H 309 A Topics In Art History 10173 Kolya Rice MWF 12:00pm - 1:30pm
ART H 203 A Survey Of Western Art-Modern 10170 Kolya Rice MWF 9:40am - 11:10am

AddToAny

Share